9.14.19 Circus City Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.14.19 Circus City Speedway Results

Circus City Speedway
Junior Sprints
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7-Rowan Partridge, 06:10.454[2]; 2. 47K-Lincoln Smith, 06:12.570[1]; 3. 22X-Emerson Chesshir, 06:18.176[4]; 4. 71-Drake Martin, 06:18.657[3]; 5. ES10-Logan Keeney, 06:11.464[5]; 6. 10-JD Kimmel, 06:12.144[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 47K-Lincoln Smith, 02:54.223[5]; 2. 7-Rowan Partridge, 02:56.640[3]; 3. 71-Drake Martin, 02:58.610[2]; 4. 22X-Emerson Chesshir, 03:02.095[4]; 5. ES10-Logan Keeney, 03:03.958[1]; 6. 10-JD Kimmel, 03:04.628[6]

Restricted A-Class Micros
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3-Cale Coons, 06:04.497[1]; 2. 19-Aiden Williamson, 06:08.131[2]; 3. G5-Gunnar Setser, 06:09.573[3]; 4. 5-Colin Baldwin, 06:11.286[5]; 5. ES10-Easton Zent, 06:14.122[6]; 6. 11-Kayla Martin, 06:07.821[4]; 7. (DNF) 4-Cooper Baldwin, 00:38.210[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. G5-Gunnar Setser, 02:43.646[1]; 2. 3-Cale Coons, 02:44.115[4]; 3. 19-Aiden Williamson, 02:45.739[6]; 4. 11-Kayla Martin, 02:48.076[2]; 5. ES10-Easton Zent, 02:48.560[3]; 6. 5-Colin Baldwin, 02:48.587[7]; 7. 4-Cooper Baldwin, 02:53.487[5]

Winged A-Class Micros
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. P1-Parker Leek, 17:10.588[1]; 2. 34-Blane Culp, 17:11.263[2]; 3. 22-Ian Malicoat, 17:13.207[3]; 4. 21B-Beau Brandon, 17:13.778[7]; 5. 29-Shawn Bartley, 17:14.547[4]; 6. 23H-Kevin Hapner, 17:16.223[5]; 7. 18S-Aidan Salisbury, 17:17.848[9]; 8. 7M-Rob McClain, 17:18.403[6]; 9. 4-Tyler Orr, 17:19.003[10]; 10. 20-Troy Hawkins, 17:20.278[11]; 11. 14KT-Keenan Richards, 17:10.494[12]; 12. 20S-Hudson Snyder, 17:12.811[14]; 13. 22C-Connor Corcoran, 12:58.027[13]; 14. 44-Chris Claghorn, 10:43.624[15]; 15. (DNF) 43-Clayton Maynard, 03:21.381[8]; (DNS) 27J-Josh Bougher, 03:21.381

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. P1-Parker Leek, 03:39.138[7]; 2. 29-Shawn Bartley, 03:40.272[1]; 3. 23H-Kevin Hapner, 03:41.081[4]; 4. 43-Clayton Maynard, 03:41.824[3]; 5. 18S-Aidan Salisbury, 03:43.132[6]; 6. 14KT-Keenan Richards, 03:43.518[2]; 7. 22C-Connor Corcoran, 03:44.375[5]; 8. 20S-Hudson Snyder, 03:36.406[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 34-Blane Culp, 03:50.555[4]; 2. 22-Ian Malicoat, 03:54.418[5]; 3. 21B-Beau Brandon, 03:54.535[3]; 4. 4-Tyler Orr, 03:56.088[1]; 5. 7M-Rob McClain, 03:58.346[8]; 6. 20-Troy Hawkins, 04:00.252[6]; 7. 44-Chris Claghorn, 03:49.903[2]; 8. 27J-Josh Bougher, [7]

Senior Non-Winged Micros
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 79-Ron Dennis, 13:04.096[2]; 2. 29T-Joe Leek, 13:04.816[1]; 3. 7-Fred McCarter, 13:06.017[6]; 4. 92-Kris Knox, 13:08.814[7]; 5. 3P-Robert Parish, 13:09.106[5]; 6. 85-Dennis Corcoran, 13:09.356[8]; 7. 84-Tom Westergaard, 13:11.024[11]; 8. 25-Nick Yoder, 13:13.389[9]; 9. 98J-Wes Bigger, 13:14.492[14]; 10. 20L-Gina Lowe-Frederickson, 13:15.711[13]; 11. 83-Jason Ohara, 13:03.686[4]; 12. 00B-Jim Bolen, 13:05.667[17]; 13. 7M-Rob McClain, 13:06.336[15]; 14. 9-Steve Heady, 13:06.913[18]; 15. 41-Clarence Hoch, 13:07.088[16]; 16. 86-Joe Hoch, 13:08.180[20]; 17. (DNF) 51-Jerry Coons Jr, 11:19.951[3]; 18. (DNF) 99-Cory Ebersole, 01:48.675[10]; 19. (DNF) 3-Brian Myers, 01:49.042[12]; (DNS) 82-Glenn Coe, 01:49.042

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 00B-Jim Bolen, 16:10.486[1]; 2. 9-Steve Heady, 16:11.748[3]; 3. 82-Glenn Coe, 16:12.783[4]; 4. 86-Joe Hoch, 16:14.090[5]; 5. (DNF) 27T-Tony Bougher, 13:58.629[2]; 6. (DNF) 16S-Richard Shinall, [7]; (DNS) 14C-Chad Orr,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Jerry Coons Jr, 06:17.773[1]; 2. 92-Kris Knox, 06:18.116[2]; 3. 79-Ron Dennis, 06:18.430[7]; 4. 3-Brian Myers, 06:20.507[5]; 5. 84-Tom Westergaard, 06:21.787[8]; 6. 27T-Tony Bougher, 06:24.027[6]; 7. 9-Steve Heady, 06:25.170[4]; (DNS) 14C-Chad Orr, 00:02.404

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 83-Jason Ohara, 03:24.693[1]; 2. 29T-Joe Leek, 03:24.991[6]; 3. 25-Nick Yoder, 03:25.293[4]; 4. 98J-Wes Bigger, 03:27.747[2]; 5. 20L-Gina Lowe-Frederickson, 03:28.406[7]; 6. 7M-Rob McClain, 03:29.867[8]; 7. (DNF) 86-Joe Hoch, 03:20.845[5]; (DNS) 16S-Richard Shinall,

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3P-Robert Parish, 02:24.192[1]; 2. 85-Dennis Corcoran, 02:25.363[2]; 3. 7-Fred McCarter, 02:25.584[5]; 4. 99-Cory Ebersole, 02:27.009[6]; 5. 41-Clarence Hoch, 02:28.336[4]; 6. 00B-Jim Bolen, 02:28.876[7]; 7. 82-Glenn Coe, 02:30.598[3]

Non-Wing Outlaw Micros
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose, 12:21.389[6]; 2. 49-Russ Gamester, 12:22.548[3]; 3. 12-Camden Winter, 12:23.827[2]; 4. 2J-Jake Moore, 12:24.461[4]; 5. 79T-Ron Dennis, 12:25.384[1]; 6. 91W-Dalton Walker, 12:26.651[7]; 7. 87-Nathan Franklin, 12:27.613[12]; 8. 38-Jordan Calendine, 12:27.729[9]; 9. X-Kayeleb Bolton, 12:27.878[11]; 10. 44-Barbie Kimmel, 12:29.814[16]; 11. 35-Justin Harper, 12:29.994[17]; 12. 1K-Brittain O’Neal, 12:30.372[15]; 13. 7N-Darin Naida, 12:30.710[8]; 14. 44Z-Zach Ashley, 12:32.185[14]; 15. 16L-Jonathan Bullick, 12:21.109[19]; 16. (DNF) 18-Ryan Deis, 11:44.982[20]; 17. (DNF) 2-Deaven Bolton, 07:58.462[18]; 18. (DNF) 29T-Joe Leek, 07:59.721[5]; 19. (DNF) 25-Zeke Lewis, 07:44.973[13]; (DNS) 22E-Jessee Holt, 07:44.973

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 35-Justin Harper, 09:30.699[2]; 2. 2-Deaven Bolton, 09:31.379[10]; 3. 16L-Jonathan Bullick, 09:32.363[1]; 4. 18-Ryan Deis, 09:32.802[4]; 5. 5-Jacob Bigger, 09:32.840[13]; 6. 18O-Craig Overpeck, 09:33.608[3]; 7. 17-Thomas Parker, 09:33.827[8]; 8. 23J-Levi Winget, 09:34.412[7]; 9. 89-Doug Nichols, 09:35.800[5]; 10. A67-Broc Miller, 09:37.271[12]; 11. (DNF) 44JB-Jakeb Boxell, 03:36.093[6]; 12. (DNF) 3C-Connor Lane, 03:02.671[9]; (DNS) 4-Sam Kimmel, 03:02.671; (DNS) 2H-Devin Harris, 03:02.671

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 49-Russ Gamester, 05:36.394[3]; 2. 91W-Dalton Walker, 05:38.866[4]; 3. 12-Camden Winter, 05:39.201[8]; 4. 18O-Craig Overpeck, 05:39.660[1]; 5. 44-Barbie Kimmel, 05:39.660[7]; 6. 44JB-Jakeb Boxell, 05:41.648[2]; 7. (DNF) 3C-Connor Lane, 01:33.200[5]; 8. (DNF) 5-Jacob Bigger, 01:33.807[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 2J-Jake Moore, 07:21.932[3]; 2. 79T-Ron Dennis, 07:22.386[6]; 3. 29T-Joe Leek, 07:22.831[7]; 4. 44Z-Zach Ashley, 07:23.110[5]; 5. 18-Ryan Deis, 07:25.436[2]; 6. 23J-Levi Winget, 07:25.655[1]; 7. (DNF) 2-Deaven Bolton, 04:59.842[4]; 8. (DNF) A67-Broc Miller, [8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 38-Jordan Calendine, 02:52.059[1]; 2. 7N-Darin Naida, 02:53.879[4]; 3. 87-Nathan Franklin, 02:54.219[3]; 4. 1K-Brittain O’Neal, 02:55.021[5]; 5. 16L-Jonathan Bullick, 02:56.882[7]; 6. (DNF) 17-Thomas Parker, 02:34.342[6]; (DNS) 2H-Devin Harris, 02:34.342

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 2G-Brandon Rose, 03:37.025[2]; 2. X-Kayeleb Bolton, 03:38.342[1]; 3. 25-Zeke Lewis, 03:38.881[3]; 4. 22E-Jessee Holt, 03:39.468[7]; 5. 35-Justin Harper, 03:40.679[6]; 6. 89-Doug Nichols, 03:44.767[5]; 7. (DNF) 4-Sam Kimmel, 00:42.400[4]

Outlaw Winged Micros
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 34-Blane Culp, 09:01.795[2]; 2. 57-Kaden Blount, 09:04.797[3]; 3. 14-Jake Erickson, 09:06.465[4]; 4. 17S-Reece Saldana, 09:09.284[6]; 5. 75B-Brian Busz, 09:15.565[7]; 6. (DNF) 73-Brent Busz, 05:53.149[5]; 7. (DNF) 22H-Jessee Holt, 02:41.060[1]; (DNS) 9-Adam Wilsdon, 02:41.060

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57-Kaden Blount, 04:39.540[1]; 2. 22H-Jessee Holt, 04:40.589[6]; 3. 34-Blane Culp, 04:40.753[8]; 4. 14-Jake Erickson, 04:41.199[2]; 5. 73-Brent Busz, 04:41.351[5]; 6. 17S-Reece Saldana, 04:41.795[7]; 7. 75B-Brian Busz, 04:42.443[3]; 8. (DNF) 9-Adam Wilsdon, 00:52.476[4]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report