Friday, June 14, 2024
Results

9.14.19 Hamlin Speedway Results

Hamlin Speedway
1-Junior Slingshots
AMANTEA REAL ESTATE Jr Feature (20 Laps): 1. 119-Doug Smith Jr, 08:16.429[2]; 2. 22R-R.J. Sherman, 08:17.225[1]; 3. 78-Aidan Donaldson, 08:18.475[5]; 4. 49-Aidan Elliott, 08:21.094[8]; 5. 67-Charlene Benz, 08:22.892[3]; 6. 2-Isabella VanOrden, 08:23.719[6]; 7. 9X-Connor Mirabelli, 08:23.971[4]; 8. 15-Chase Zimmer, 08:24.661[9]; 9. 17-Cole Perez, 08:25.460[12]; 10. 72-Kasey Hufcut, 08:25.550[7]; 11. 22-Dillon Beadle, 08:28.928[10]; 12. 10X-Jenna Amantea, 08:31.874[11]

AMANTEA REAL ESTATE Jr Heat1 (8 Laps): 1. 22R-R.J. Sherman, 02:21.159[1]; 2. 67-Charlene Benz, 02:23.438[2]; 3. 78-Aidan Donaldson, 02:23.712[3]; 4. 72-Kasey Hufcut, 02:24.039[5]; 5. 15-Chase Zimmer, 02:24.421[6]; 6. 10X-Jenna Amantea, 02:27.322[4]

AMANTEA REAL ESTATE Jr Heat2 (8 Laps): 1. 119-Doug Smith Jr, 02:05.482[2]; 2. 9X-Connor Mirabelli, 02:07.499[4]; 3. 2-Isabella VanOrden, 02:09.261[3]; 4. 49-Aidan Elliott, 02:09.580[5]; 5. 22-Dillon Beadle, 02:11.325[6]; 6. 17-Cole Perez, 02:11.649[1]

2-AllStar Slingshots
S*S SPEEDWAYS INC AllStar Feature (25 Laps): 1. 7-Shelby McLaughlin, 08:55.819[1]; 2. 21-Paul Ennes, 08:58.238[2]; 3. 11X-Scott Neary, 09:02.930[5]; 4. 68-James Benz, 09:03.157[4]; 5. 12-Brian Smith, 09:03.449[8]; 6. 27X-Joey Kalafut, 09:03.813[9]; 7. 605-Ashley Kober, 09:04.135[7]; 8. 77-Wally Bell, 09:06.136[10]; 9. 56-Andrew Turpin, 09:06.467[11]; 10. 29-Justin Newhard, 09:07.023[13]; 11. 2C-CJ Fritz, 09:07.208[12]; 12. 5S-Dale Kober, 09:07.999[3]; (DQ) 49JR-Amber Baccaglini, 09:07.999[6]

S*S SPEEDWAYS INC AllStar Heat1 (10 Laps): 1. 21-Paul Ennes, 02:32.976[1]; 2. 5S-Dale Kober, 02:33.507[2]; 3. 11X-Scott Neary, 02:35.674[3]; 4. 605-Ashley Kober, 02:35.926[5]; 5. 27X-Joey Kalafut, 02:36.335[4]; 6. 56-Andrew Turpin, 02:37.164[7]; 7. 29-Justin Newhard, 02:41.738[6]

S*S SPEEDWAYS INC AllStar Heat2 (10 Laps): 1. 7-Shelby McLaughlin, 04:46.556[4]; 2. 68-James Benz, 04:48.716[2]; 3. 49JR-Amber Baccaglini, 04:49.013[3]; 4. 12-Brian Smith, 04:50.176[6]; 5. 77-Wally Bell, 04:51.615[5]; 6. (DNF) 2C-CJ Fritz, 04:51.615[1]

3-Supers
OVER THE HILL GANG Super Feature (20 Laps): 1. 77-Wally Bell, 04:56.016[1]; 2. 64J-Jim Conroy, 04:56.591[2]; 3. 5S-Dale Kober, 04:57.138[3]; 4. 21-Paul Ennes, 04:59.474[5]; 5. 39-Roger Collins, 05:01.359[4]; 6. 29-David Guest, 05:02.442[7]; 7. B4-Mark Exeter, 05:05.418[6]; 8. 14B-Jeremy Hoffman, 05:10.440[8]

OVER THE HILL GANG Super Heat1 (10 Laps): 1. 5S-Dale Kober, 02:31.797[2]; 2. 64J-Jim Conroy, 02:33.087[4]; 3. 77-Wally Bell, 02:33.761[6]; 4. 39-Roger Collins, 02:35.065[3]; 5. 21-Paul Ennes, 02:35.291[5]; 6. B4-Mark Exeter, 02:36.830[8]; 7. 29-David Guest, 02:37.407[7]; 8. 14B-Jeremy Hoffman, 02:39.332[1]

4-PA Wings Outlaw Karts
PA WING OUTLAWS PAWing Outlaw Feature (25 Laps): 1. 20-Jeff Metsger, [4]; 2. 3-Cliff Loss, [5]; 3. 54-Russ Ludwig Jr., [3]; 4. 01-Russ Ludwig III, [2]; 5. 75-Michelle Ludwig, [1]

PA WING OUTLAWS PAWing Heat1 (10 Laps): 1. 54-Russ Ludwig Jr., 02:09.362[1]; 2. 01-Russ Ludwig III, 02:18.039[2]; 3. 75-Michelle Ludwig, 02:21.405[5]; (DNS) 20-Jeff Metsger, 02:21.405; (DNS) 3-Cliff Loss, 02:21.405

6-Rookie 600 Sprints
Hamlin Speedway Rookie Feature (20 Laps): 1. 114-Tony Parlanti, 05:42.780[2]; 2. 23-Brandon Nicholas, 05:45.195[1]; 3. 21-Jacob Eby, 05:45.340[4]; 4. 17W-Cody Powell, 05:55.575[6]; 5. 17SR-Carmen Leggio Sr, 05:57.142[5]; 6. (DNF) 78-Jacob Nemeth, 00:28.014[3]

Hamlin Speedway Rookie Heat1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Brandon Nicholas, 02:07.975[1]; 2. 114-Tony Parlanti, 02:08.602[4]; 3. 78-Jacob Nemeth, 02:10.117[6]; 4. 21-Jacob Eby, 02:10.737[5]; 5. 17SR-Carmen Leggio Sr, 02:14.427[2]; 6. 17W-Cody Powell, 02:14.925[3]

7-Wingless 600 Sprints
JPA MASONRY 600 Feature (20 Laps): 1. 46-Tyler Lindsay, 05:23.225[4]; 2. 26-Mack Brink, 05:25.794[1]; 3. 91D-Mick D’Agostino, 05:25.991[3]; 4. 17Z-Noah Zielinski, 05:26.229[2]; 5. 24-Zack Weisenfluh, 05:26.760[5]; 6. 88J-Joey Amantea, 05:26.987[6]; 7. 99K-Kyle Ferrucci, 05:28.060[8]; 8. 18-Ryan Bohlke, 05:29.055[7]; 9. 78-Jacob Nemeth, [11]; 10. (DNF) 8-Dennis Stawinsky Jr., 04:04.374[9]; 11. (DNF) 65C-Don Colaluce, 00:02.340[10]

JPA MASONRY 600 Heat1 (10 Laps): 1. 17Z-Noah Zielinski, 05:21.603[4]; 2. 26-Mack Brink, 05:22.800[2]; 3. 91D-Mick D’Agostino, 05:22.940[6]; 4. 46-Tyler Lindsay, 05:23.086[7]; 5. 24-Zack Weisenfluh, 05:23.320[8]; 6. 88J-Joey Amantea, 05:23.756[11]; 7. 18-Ryan Bohlke, 05:24.056[10]; 8. 99K-Kyle Ferrucci, 05:25.228[9]; 9. 8-Dennis Stawinsky Jr., 05:27.863[5]; 10. (DNF) 65C-Don Colaluce, 00:16.977[1]; (DNS) 78-Jacob Nemeth,

8-Stage One Modifieds
SMITH FAB Stage1 SmithMemrl Tour (20 Laps): 1. 97-James Costlow, 14:56.168[1]; 2. 12-Amanda Buchel, 14:56.439[2]; 3. 10B-Adam Buchel, 14:56.662[3]; 4. 5-Jeff Hineline, 14:57.312[7]; 5. 1-Ricky Bobby, 14:57.768[4]; 6. 18-Anthony Chrobak, 14:57.796[8]; 7. 555-Tanner VanDoren, 14:58.026[9]; 8. 88-Michael Samony, 14:58.110[6]; 9. 15-Joel Price, 14:58.743[11]; 10. 31-Mark Evans, 15:00.520[10]; 11. 62-Evan Civick, 08:14.955[5]; (DNS) 272-Joel Smith, 08:14.955; (DNS) 12S-Lawson Szerencits, 08:14.955

SMITH FAB Stage1 Heat1-Round1 (10 Laps): 1. 88-Michael Samony, 02:20.699[2]; 2. 10B-Adam Buchel, 02:21.114[6]; 3. 31-Mark Evans, 02:22.595[1]; 4. 5-Jeff Hineline, 02:22.740[4]; 5. 18-Anthony Chrobak, 02:22.780[5]; 6. 15-Joel Price, 02:23.042[3]; 7. 555-Tanner VanDoren, 02:23.119[7]

SMITH FAB Stage 1 Heat 2-Round1 (10 Laps): 1. 97-James Costlow, 02:33.000[3]; 2. 1-Ricky Bobby, 02:33.807[1]; 3. 12-Amanda Buchel, 02:34.471[4]; 4. 62-Evan Civick, 02:35.963[5]; 5. 272-Joel Smith, 02:36.562[6]; (DNS) 12S-Lawson Szerencits, 02:36.562

SMITH FAB Stage1 Heat1-Round2 (10 Laps): 1. 555-Tanner VanDoren, 02:16.666[1]; 2. 10B-Adam Buchel, 02:16.999[2]; 3. 18-Anthony Chrobak, 02:18.096[3]; 4. 5-Jeff Hineline, 02:18.491[4]; 5. 15-Joel Price, 02:19.286[5]; 6. 88-Michael Samony, 02:19.606[6]; 7. 31-Mark Evans, 02:22.064[7]

SMITH FAB Stage 1 Heat 2-Round2 (10 Laps): 1. 12-Amanda Buchel, 02:19.796[3]; 2. 62-Evan Civick, 02:22.803[2]; 3. 97-James Costlow, 02:23.007[4]; 4. 1-Ricky Bobby, 02:23.855[6]; (DNS) 272-Joel Smith, 02:23.855; (DNS) 12S-Lawson Szerencits, 02:23.855

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report