9.14.19 - I94 Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.14.19 – I94 Speedway Results

I-94 Speedway
Wissota Late Model
Speedway Motors Wissota 100 Main Feature (40 Laps): 1. 12-Chad Becker, 39:41.108[2]; 2. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 39:41.657[1]; 3. 50-Jeff Wildung, 05:55.862[4]; 4. 27-Jake Redetzke, 39:46.185[8]; 5. 4-Shane Edginton, 39:47.070[10]; 6. 10B-Mike Balcaen, 39:47.818[3]; 7. 42M-Dave Mass, 39:49.805[6]; 8. 6M-Jeffrey Massingill, 39:51.819[12]; 9. 85-John Kaanta, 39:52.106[15]; 10. 76-Blair Nothdurft, 39:53.002[24]; 11. 57-Chad Williamson, 39:54.592[11]; 12. 44-Cole Schill, 39:54.659[5]; 13. 06-David Smith, 39:58.031[19]; 14. 86-Matthew Smith, 39:58.321[21]; 15. 50W-Ben Wolden, 39:43.069[13]; 16. 18-Curt Gelling, 39:43.805[27]; 17. 58X-Blake Swenson, 39:46.797[20]; 18. 21X-Dustin Arthur, 39:49.566[31]; 19. 2D-Dan Dowling, 39:56.578[33]; 20. (DNF) 32-Jordan Tollakson, 29:08.746[9]; 21. (DNF) 28-Jeff Provinzino, 28:55.946[23]; 22. (DNF) 84X-Joshua Johnson, 25:28.006[32]; 23. (DNF) 23-Kyle Peterlin, 25:22.477[30]; 24. (DNF) 03-Casey Meyer, 24:33.211[22]; 25. (DNF) 45-Dustin Bluhm, 10:24.923[7]; 26. (DNF) 42S-Don Shaw, 10:26.626[25]; 27. (DNF) 44M-Eric Mass, 10:27.116[16]; 28. (DNF) X-Chuck Swenson, 10:27.717[17]; 29. (DNF) 1-2-Bryce Sward, 10:28.614[14]; 30. (DNF) 3M-Greg Meyer, 10:28.890[29]; 31. (DNF) 20H-Jeff Hartley, 06:16.940[26]; 32. (DNF) 18X-Shawn Meyer, 06:15.594[28]; 33. (DNF) 71X-Cory Tammen, 05:55.862[18]

Speedway Motors Last Chance Race 1 (12 Laps): 1. 42S-Don Shaw, 04:01.110[1]; 2. 20H-Jeff Hartley, 04:04.519[2]; 3. 23-Kyle Peterlin, 04:04.999[4]; 4. 21XX-Travis Saurer, 04:06.439[9]; 5. 79-Kevin Carlson, 04:08.110[3]; 6. 1R-Travis Robertson, 04:10.634[6]; 7. 9R-Erik Robertson, 04:12.800[8]; 8. 7-Scott Lehn, 04:15.581[5]; 9. 16S-Jeff Hapala, 04:16.087[7]; 10. S16-Teresa Schuler, 04:18.942[11]; (DNS) 4V-Billy Vogel, 04:18.942; (DNS) 10K-Shawn Kirwin, 04:18.942; (DNS) 89R-Craig Rodgers, 04:18.942

Speedway Motors Last Chance Race 2 (12 Laps): 1. 18-Curt Gelling, 07:16.195[1]; 2. 18X-Shawn Meyer, 07:16.423[2]; 3. 3M-Greg Meyer, 07:16.946[3]; 4. 2SJ-Josh Skorczewski, 07:17.198[10]; 5. 0-Chris Dunn, 07:17.683[6]; 6. T3-Rich Thomas, 07:19.319[11]; 7. 20T-Trevor Walsh, 07:19.783[8]; 8. 10-Kevin Robertson, 07:20.246[7]; 9. 444-Troy Daly, 07:20.758[13]; 10. 2S-Cole Babcock, 07:21.004[9]; 11. 3H-Jerry Hauge, 07:21.465[12]; 12. (DNF) 1-Ryan Engels, 07:21.465[4]; (DNS) 71-Zach Wohlers, 07:21.465

AFCO ROC Race LM (15 Laps): 1. 12-Chad Becker, 06:23.662[4]; 2. 42S-Don Shaw, 06:37.977[6]; 3. 44M-Eric Mass, 06:37.977[1]; 4. 4-Shane Edginton, 06:28.644[12]; 5. 44-Cole Schill, 06:29.641[5]; 6. X-Chuck Swenson, 06:29.695[10]; 7. 85-John Kaanta, 06:31.151[13]; 8. 10B-Mike Balcaen, 06:31.538[7]; 9. 23-Kyle Peterlin, 06:32.608[9]; 10. S16-Teresa Schuler, 06:37.977[3]; 11. (DNF) 18-Curt Gelling, 06:20.775[8]; 12. (DNF) 79-Kevin Carlson, 06:22.008[2]; (DNS) 28-Jeff Provinzino, 06:37.977

Wissota Modifieds
Speedway Motors Wissota 100 Main Feature (30 Laps): 1. 18A-Landon Atkinson, 17:54.571[2]; 2. 2-Denis Czech, 17:56.087[6]; 3. 9E-Don Eischens, 17:56.449[3]; 4. 60-Dan Ebert, 17:57.073[15]; 5. 17-Mike Greseth, 17:58.745[14]; 6. 45J-Johnny Broking, 17:59.128[5]; 7. 2C-Dave Cain, 17:59.785[4]; 8. 24S-Mike Stearns, 18:00.211[1]; 9. 1TPO-Tyler Peterson, 18:00.697[12]; 10. 22T-Michael Truscott, 18:00.917[17]; 11. 57-Mike Anderson, 18:01.557[20]; 12. 6*-Brian Haben, 18:02.005[8]; 13. 47-Danny Vang, 18:02.932[24]; 14. 10W-Ward Imrie, 18:03.321[21]; 15. 45-Bob Broking, 18:03.460[10]; 16. 5X-Dan Pederson, 18:03.694[28]; 17. 6X-Zach Johnson, 18:04.345[29]; 18. 51-Josh Thoennes, 18:04.488[27]; 19. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer, 18:04.860[25]; 20. 5XX-Scot Danzeisen, 18:05.304[19]; 21. 52-Jason Thoennes, 18:05.606[26]; 22. 7T-Joseph Thomas, 18:05.889[31]; 23. 2S-Matt Schow, 04:15.306[33]; 24. 96-Taton Hansen, 18:07.171[30]; 25. 6-Dale Ames, 18:07.311[32]; 26. (DNF) 10X-Dustin Bitzan, 13:59.268[13]; 27. (DNF) 7A-Shane Sabraski, 10:54.873[7]; 28. (DNF) 2X-Brady Gerdes, 10:57.220[16]; 29. (DNF) 5H-Brett Hoium, 10:58.103[22]; 30. (DNF) 21X-Travis Saurer, 09:16.344[18]; 31. (DNF) 53-Chris Mensen, 09:06.547[23]; 32. (DNF) 51A-Alex Guthmiller, 08:05.414[9]; 33. (DNF) 2J-Blake Jegtvig, 04:15.306[11]

Speedway Motors Last Chance Race 1 (12 Laps): 1. 48-Brent Dutenhoffer, 11:33.106[1]; 2. 52-Jason Thoennes, 11:37.676[2]; 3. 96-Taton Hansen, 11:40.244[3]; 4. 5P-Ryan Pommerer, 11:42.129[7]; 5. 7J-Richard Jacobson, 11:42.325[12]; 6. 13X-McKenzie Gerdes, 11:46.100[11]; 7. 6T-Corky Thomas, 11:47.777[6]; 8. (DNF) 5K-Tyler Kaeter, 02:02.062[5]; 9. (DNF) 15S-Wade Skindelien, 01:58.046[4]; 10. (DNF) 777-Pete Hines, 02:01.607[13]; 11. (DNF) 3S-Nathan Sletto, 02:02.062[8]; (DNS) X-Chris Moore, 02:02.062; (DNS) 10-Austin Arneson, 02:02.062; (DNS) 32-Shaun Peterson, 02:02.062

Speedway Motors Last Chance Race 2 (12 Laps): 1. 51-Josh Thoennes, 07:12.637[1]; 2. 5X-Dan Pederson, 07:14.132[4]; 3. 6X-Zach Johnson, 07:14.671[5]; 4. 85-Jayson Good, 07:15.467[2]; 5. 51T-Tim Thomas, 07:16.574[9]; 6. 27X-Calvin Iverson, 07:17.238[15]; 7. 20-Trevor Anderson, 07:17.445[3]; 8. 16-Gavin Paull, 07:17.869[8]; 9. 1B-Jason Blascyk, 07:18.421[10]; 10. 54-Terry Bendel, 07:18.621[11]; 11. 99-Doyle Erickson, 07:19.778[12]; 12. 3-Arne Anderson, 07:20.105[14]; 13. 20B-Todd Berg, 07:20.236[7]; (DNS) 79-Billie Christ, 07:20.236; (DNS) 24-Brandon Dolman, 07:20.236

AFCO Modified ROC Race (15 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski, 15:27.434[6]; 2. 2C-Dave Cain, 15:30.734[7]; 3. 57-Mike Anderson, 15:32.891[10]; 4. 6*-Brian Haben, 15:33.145[4]; 5. 2-Denis Czech, 15:35.024[12]; 6. 45J-Johnny Broking, 03:50.749[15]; 7. 24S-Mike Stearns, 15:37.373[11]; 8. 60-Dan Ebert, 15:37.520[5]; 9. 85-Jayson Good, 15:39.887[2]; 10. 47-Danny Vang, 15:40.940[16]; 11. 22T-Michael Truscott, 15:41.359[14]; 12. 2X-Brady Gerdes, 03:50.749[8]; 13. 20-Trevor Anderson, 15:44.002[9]; 14. (DNF) 10W-Ward Imrie, 13:08.043[13]; 15. (DNF) 3S-Nathan Sletto, 03:50.749[1]; 16. (DNF) 10X-Dustin Bitzan, 03:50.749[3]

Wissota Street Stocks
Speedway Motors Wissota 100 Main Feature (25 Laps): 1. 10V-Justin Vogel, 25:38.790[3]; 2. 67-Ryan Satter, 25:39.295[6]; 3. 00G-Jim Gullikson, 25:42.728[18]; 4. 46C-Jonny Carter, 25:44.923[7]; 5. 12-Cody Kummer, 25:45.735[9]; 6. 20-Andrew Hanson, 25:48.405[8]; 7. 70-Andrew Bangsund, 25:48.896[21]; 8. 21H-Scott Huston, 25:49.425[12]; 9. 5P-Ryan Pommerer, 25:49.450[5]; 10. 15-Zach Elward, 25:49.859[13]; 11. 97-Hunter Domagala, 25:50.410[14]; 12. 51-Eric Riley, 25:51.538[17]; 13. 79-Billie Christ, 25:51.961[25]; 14. 01-Kory Adams, 01:58.916[30]; 15. 3-Brett Miller, 25:53.029[16]; 16. 2U-Kasey Ussatis, 25:53.392[27]; 17. 27X-Calvin Iverson, 25:54.739[15]; 18. 11*-Robert Petroff, 25:56.019[20]; 19. 19-Cole Kannegiesser, 25:56.023[23]; 20. 21C-Cory Craver, 25:56.446[29]; 21. 69-Rodney Hunter, 25:56.921[31]; 22. (DNF) 14-Russell Kostreba, 23:29.815[26]; 23. (DNF) 11-Kyle Dykhoff, 20:35.281[4]; 24. (DNF) 3R-Danny Richards, 10:55.335[10]; 25. (DNF) 2K-Tyler Klugman, 10:57.522[19]; 26. (DNF) 4-Trey Hess, 10:57.722[24]; 27. (DNF) 22W-Jim Williams, 10:57.896[22]; 28. (DNF) 30-Seth Klostreich, 10:58.375[33]; 29. (DNF) 18-Gavin Rowland, 10:58.648[28]; 30. (DNF) 15R-Jim Randall, 01:59.127[1]; 31. (DNF) 59-Kyle Anderson, 02:02.830[11]; 32. (DNF) 17-Matt Steuerwald, 02:06.397[32]; 33. (DNF) 27JR-Parker Anderson, 01:58.916[2]

Speedway Motors Last Chance Race 1 (12 Laps): 1. 79-Billie Christ, 11:57.316[8]; 2. 14-Russell Kostreba, 11:57.545[3]; 3. 01-Kory Adams, 03:49.045[1]; 4. 10-Joe Potter, 11:58.244[5]; 5. 539-Aaron Blacklance, 11:58.443[6]; 6. 12X-Kurt Becken, 11:59.382[12]; 7. 21-Kelly Hoerner, 12:00.069[4]; 8. 87X-Rex Feller, 12:00.810[14]; 9. 79C-Charlie Christ, 12:01.810[13]; 10. (DNF) 2-Fred Prudoehl, 06:30.614[9]; 11. (DNF) Z22-Cole Phillips, 06:30.737[10]; 12. (DNF) 49-Broc Stout, 04:03.947[11]; 13. (DNF) 71X-Travis Scott, 03:49.045[7]; (DNS) 12S-Trevor Anderson, 03:49.045; (DNS) 46-Jason Berg, 03:49.045; (DNS) 27-Jerry Lamb, 03:49.045

Speedway Motors Last Chance Race 2 (12 Laps): 1. 2U-Kasey Ussatis, 04:05.198[2]; 2. 18-Gavin Rowland, 04:07.706[3]; 3. 21C-Cory Craver, 04:07.945[4]; 4. 69C-Bryan Crandall, 04:09.011[6]; 5. 88-Scott Witkowski, 04:09.519[9]; 6. 00-Ross Bjerkeset, 04:10.158[5]; 7. 86-Patrick LaMere, 04:10.464[7]; 8. 99-Andy Rossow, 04:10.790[11]; 9. 1JR-Tim Johnson, 04:12.235[16]; 10. 05-Kyle Howland, 04:12.655[14]; 11. 77-Austen Bowman, 04:12.936[8]; 12. 24-Mike Hart, 04:14.591[10]; 13. 19B-Kyle Bertram, 04:15.057[17]; 14. 35S-Kegan Stueve, 04:16.170[12]; 15. 16-Greg Platzer, 04:22.117[15]; (DNS) 33-Daniel Aberle, 04:22.117; (DNS) 42K-Mike Knudtson, 04:22.117

AFCO Street Stock ROC Race (15 Laps): 1. 46C-Jonny Carter, 08:39.416[7]; 2. 21C-Cory Craver, 08:40.451[4]; 3. 15-Zach Elward, 08:40.473[3]; 4. 05-Kyle Howland, 08:42.696[6]; 5. 11*-Robert Petroff, 08:43.246[1]; 6. 49-Broc Stout, 08:43.427[20]; 7. 97-Hunter Domagala, 08:43.864[13]; 8. 51-Eric Riley, 08:44.339[12]; 9. 00-Ross Bjerkeset, 08:44.527[10]; 10. 20-Andrew Hanson, 08:45.655[8]; 11. 19B-Kyle Bertram, 08:46.213[17]; 12. 87X-Rex Feller, 08:46.945[19]; 13. 88-Scott Witkowski, 08:49.227[11]; 14. (DNF) 10V-Justin Vogel, 04:58.798[15]; 15. (DNF) 67-Ryan Satter, 04:20.894[18]; 16. (DNF) 11-Kyle Dykhoff, 00:24.288[2]; 17. (DNF) 4-Trey Hess, 00:24.288[5]; (DNS) 3R-Danny Richards, 00:24.288; (DNS) 01-Kory Adams, 00:24.288; (DNS) 15R-Jim Randall, 00:24.288; (DNS) 30-Seth Klostreich, 00:24.288

Wissota Midwest Modifieds
Speedway Motors Wissota 100 Main Feature (25 Laps): 1. 141-Tony Leiker, 20:15.211[2]; 2. 23DD-George Dalbeck, 20:16.774[9]; 3. 57-Corey Storck, 20:17.160[8]; 4. 11-Travis Schulte, 20:17.470[5]; 5. 1JR-Tim Johnson, 20:17.974[6]; 6. 10S-Cole Searing, 20:18.477[11]; 7. 5-David Swearingen, 20:18.493[7]; 8. 88XXX-Randy Klein, 20:19.707[17]; 9. 50C-Cody Lee, 20:19.825[25]; 10. 66-Kyle Langland, 20:20.441[10]; 11. 19R-Lucas Rodin, 20:20.630[18]; 12. 3JRH-Shane Halopka, 20:20.932[27]; 13. 6-Alex Langland, 20:21.310[24]; 14. 24XS-Tom Silver, 20:21.362[12]; 15. 25A-Jesse Aho, 20:21.758[13]; 16. 28-Brennon Weight, 20:21.916[4]; 17. 27X-Calvin Iverson, 20:22.112[30]; 18. 14-Scott Harrington, 20:22.199[29]; 19. 12X-Jamie Norman, 20:22.582[33]; 20. 7S-Sam Zender, 20:22.654[22]; 21. 28T-Jayson Good, 20:22.861[14]; 22. 34J-Derek Rieck, 20:23.352[26]; 23. 7X-Trevor Saurer, 20:23.706[32]; 24. 20G-Thomas Gill, 20:23.855[31]; 25. 7W-Michael Truscott, 20:23.990[20]; 26. (DNF) 83-Kylie Kath, 16:31.554[15]; 27. (DNF) 092-Nick Bruder, 16:30.892[28]; 28. (DNF) 67-Mike Nichols, 09:32.011[16]; 29. (DNF) 13-Nick Koehler, 09:33.217[19]; 30. (DNF) 27-Matt Baker, 07:24.963[3]; 31. (DNF) 2S-Matt Schow, 01:00.453[21]; 32. (DNF) 24D-Brandon Dolman, 01:02.698[23]; (DQ) 2G-Brock Gronwold, 01:02.698[1]

Speedway Motors Last Chance Race 1 (12 Laps): 1. 50C-Cody Lee, 04:45.319[2]; 2. 092-Nick Bruder, 04:52.665[7]; 3. TB81-Tommy Bawden, 04:53.411[1]; 4. 9B-Brendan Blascyk, 04:54.654[13]; 5. 15R-Jim Randall, 04:56.911[4]; 6. 87S-Reise Stenberg, 04:57.069[15]; 7. 31H-Scott Hansen, 04:58.316[5]; 8. 42-Ron Saurer, 04:58.389[3]; 9. 20L-Mason Lesmeister, 04:57.682[8]; 10. 39-Jamie Dietzler, 04:58.562[11]; 11. 3-Lorin Johnson, 05:00.225[10]; 12. 12S-Chad Switzenberg, 05:00.552[17]; 13. 4B-Arin Beyer, 05:01.423[19]; 14. 2R-Jeff Reed, 05:02.380[9]; 15. 28S-Ryan Schow, 05:02.614[21]; 16. 15-Tony Konold, 05:04.183[18]; 17. 32-Lindsey Hansen, 05:05.214[14]; 18. 97-Michelle Lund, 04:45.883[16]; 19. 12-Eric Cease, 04:50.413[20]; 20. (DNF) 97L-Luke Hines, 04:21.563[6]; (DNS) 31-Travis Schurmann, 04:21.563

Speedway Motors Last Chance Race 2 (12 Laps): 1. 3JRH-Shane Halopka, 16:43.526[1]; 2. 27X-Calvin Iverson, 16:45.722[13]; 3. 26G-Ryan Gierke, 16:47.227[5]; 4. 50H-Haley Lee, 16:47.266[2]; 5. EZ1-Randy Laage, 16:49.486[19]; 6. 15K-Karl Kolek, 16:51.085[3]; 7. 32M-Jeremy Meirhofer, 16:51.409[10]; 8. 19-Darrin Lawler, 16:53.816[7]; 9. 24-Jason Steinbeisser, 16:54.948[14]; 10. 19L-Tyler McFarland, 16:55.229[8]; 11. 23-Jay Will, 16:57.347[18]; 12. 55A-Swede Arneson, 17:02.465[17]; 13. (DNF) 29-Ty Miller, 03:22.047[16]; 14. (DNF) 33X-Justin Froemming, 03:22.460[21]; 15. (DNF) 85-Jason Thimmesh, 03:22.527[9]; 16. (DNF) 5BA-Aaron Blacklance, 03:20.987[6]; 17. (DNF) 71K-Cody Kuglin, 03:20.987[11]; (DNS) 7-Brandon Mehrwerth, 03:20.987; (DNS) 07-Jason Hoffman, 03:20.987; (DNS) 7R-Tommy Richards, 03:20.987; (DNS) 74-Gary James Nelson, 03:20.987

Speedway Motors Last Chance Race 3 (12 Laps): 1. 34J-Derek Rieck, 13:38.643[1]; 2. 14-Scott Harrington, 13:38.832[2]; 3. 11X-Austin Chyba, 13:40.636[3]; 4. G12-Ryan Goergen, 13:40.729[10]; 5. 16-Skyler Smith, 13:40.888[7]; 6. 61-Zach LaQua, 13:41.357[6]; 7. 28B-Josh Backman, 13:42.320[9]; 8. 18-Justin Feltus, 08:09.506[20]; 9. 82G-Chad Gronner, 13:42.761[15]; 10. 10T-Tom Morriseau, 13:43.552[13]; 11. 3JR-Lane Johnson, 13:44.094[12]; 12. 10-Justin VanEps, 13:44.918[14]; 13. 20-Nick Audette, 13:45.079[19]; 14. 55-Jordan Kienow, 13:46.227[17]; 15. 81X-Matt Sparby, 13:46.975[5]; 16. 77J-Nathan Jager, 13:47.044[16]; 17. 24X-Rick Norman, 13:47.438[11]; 18. (DNF) 17-Ashley Mehrwerth, 09:44.657[4]; 19. (DNF) 24M-Mike Hart, 08:09.506[18]; (DNS) 06-Jeremy Nelson, 08:09.506; (DNS) 22-Tyler Kintner, 08:09.506

AFCO MWM ROC Race (15 Laps): 1. 141-Tony Leiker, 04:49.368[1]; 2. 3JRH-Shane Halopka, 04:52.655[3]; 3. 5-David Swearingen, 04:54.921[6]; 4. 2S-Matt Schow, 04:56.440[9]; 5. 10S-Cole Searing, 04:56.869[14]; 6. EZ1-Randy Laage, 04:57.761[4]; 7. 16-Skyler Smith, 04:58.696[5]; 8. 57-Corey Storck, 04:59.085[16]; 9. 21-Jimmy Latvala, 05:00.356[7]; 10. 2G-Brock Gronwold, 02:24.554[17]; 11. 32M-Jeremy Meirhofer, 05:01.769[12]; 12. 28-Brennon Weight, 05:01.777[8]; 13. 83-Kylie Kath, 05:02.342[19]; 14. 31H-Scott Hansen, 05:02.984[13]; 15. 23DD-George Dalbeck, 05:03.540[20]; 16. G12-Ryan Goergen, 05:06.018[15]; 17. (DNF) 11-Travis Schulte, 02:24.554[18]; 18. (DNF) 15-Tony Konold, 02:24.554[11]; (DNS) 13-Nick Koehler, 02:24.554; (DNS) 23-Jay Will, 02:24.554; (DNS) 27-Matt Baker, 02:24.554

Wissota Super Stocks
Speedway Motors Wissota 100 Main Feature (30 Laps): 1. 1M-Curt Myers, 23:03.676[3]; 2. 7A-Shane Sabraski, 23:04.351[10]; 3. 1JR-Tim Johnson, 23:05.325[7]; 4. 30-Kevin Burdick, 23:06.152[6]; 5. 29*-Jeff Crouse, 23:06.315[1]; 6. 7R-Tommy Richards, 23:07.186[4]; 7. 22-Dan Nissalke, 23:07.615[8]; 8. 29F-Dave Flynn, 23:07.783[19]; 9. 46-Dustin Nelson, 23:08.424[11]; 10. 55-Gary Husmann, 23:08.630[18]; 11. 78K-Dexton Koch, 23:09.241[13]; 12. 511-Zach Schultz, 23:09.520[14]; 13. 9E-Don Eischens, 23:10.012[25]; 14. 21TS-Trevor Saurer, 06:23.690[16]; 15. 71-Trevor Nelson, 23:11.082[22]; 16. 21S-Sam Zender, 23:11.212[26]; 17. 12K-Duane (D.J.) Keeler, 23:11.507[23]; 18. 25-Dylan Nelson, 23:12.338[17]; 19. 99-Shawn Fernkes, 23:12.599[31]; 20. 17-Ryan Kostreba, 23:13.199[29]; 21. 81X-Matt Sparby, 23:13.950[27]; 22. 54-William Lund, 23:14.487[21]; 23. 70X-Kurt Becken, 23:14.909[33]; 24. 6F-Matt Fester, 23:16.418[28]; 25. (DNF) 27-Jared Zimpel, 18:55.283[12]; 26. (DNF) 77L-Scott Lawrence, 18:40.299[15]; 27. (DNF) 13M-Matt Miller, 17:58.741[24]; 28. (DNF) 5-Josh Zimpel, 13:04.598[5]; 29. (DNF) 10-Cole Searing, 13:03.992[9]; 30. (DNF) 2-Dave Mass, 07:28.005[2]; 31. (DNF) 8-Shawn Malsam, 07:22.986[30]; 32. (DNF) 66-Jacob Knapper, 07:34.562[20]; 33. (DNF) 32-Jon Tollakson, 06:23.690[32]

Speedway Motors Last Chance Race 1 (12 Laps): 1. 9E-Don Eischens, 17:44.219[1]; 2. 21S-Sam Zender, 17:45.174[2]; 3. 8-Shawn Malsam, 17:45.854[8]; 4. 18-Kevin Schmidt, 17:46.371[5]; 5. 21-Jim Gullikson, 17:46.758[3]; 6. 20-Jeremy North, 17:47.749[11]; 7. 65-Luis Chavez, 17:27.737[16]; 8. 85-Patrick LaMere, 17:28.158[14]; 9. 12-David Dosh, 17:52.243[15]; 10. 21T-Dale Tomes, 17:51.417[12]; 11. 4-Casey Hanson, 17:27.193[13]; 12. (DNF) 515-Chad Fouquette, 08:58.338[4]; 13. (DNF) 29-Jon Crouse, 05:55.512[10]; 14. (DNF) 33-Jeff Flaten, 02:00.905[6]; (DNS) 15-Ryan Flaten, 08:58.412; (DNS) 24M-Cody Martin, 08:58.412; (DNS) 0-Brandon Duellman, 08:58.412

Speedway Motors Lasts Chance Race 2 (12 Laps): 1. 81X-Matt Sparby, 09:37.107[2]; 2. 6F-Matt Fester, 09:37.707[4]; 3. 17-Ryan Kostreba, 09:37.953[13]; 4. 29S-Joel Snyder, 09:38.461[6]; 5. 57-Dalton Carlson, 09:39.952[3]; 6. 9-Dominic Baker, 09:40.003[7]; 7. 19-Brayden Hedtke, 09:40.836[9]; 8. 10W-Blake Whitlock, 09:41.131[14]; 9. 94-Kevin Hager, 09:41.139[11]; 10. 4A-Allan Cleveland, 09:42.222[12]; 11. 67-Austin Arbogast, 09:42.943[15]; 12. (DNF) F15-Devin Fouquette, 00:46.421[10]; 13. (DNF) F27-Tony Falkner, 09:01.034[8]; 14. (DNF) 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer, 05:26.860[5]; (DNS) 71T-Justin Tammen, 05:26.860; (DNS) 77-Carson Miller, 05:26.860

AFCO Supers ROC Race (15 Laps): 1. 7A-Shane Sabraski, 04:48.818[1]; 2. 1M-Curt Myers, 04:49.365[8]; 3. 29F-Dave Flynn, 04:53.684[10]; 4. 25-Dylan Nelson, 04:56.058[2]; 5. 30-Kevin Burdick, 04:56.306[5]; 6. 71-Trevor Nelson, 04:58.416[15]; 7. 12K-Duane (D.J.) Keeler, 04:58.862[12]; 8. 21TS-Trevor Saurer, 00:26.203[16]; 9. 7R-Tommy Richards, 04:59.478[14]; 10. 29*-Jeff Crouse, 00:26.203[3]; 11. 78K-Dexton Koch, 05:00.660[17]; 12. 57-Dalton Carlson, 05:03.235[4]; 13. 77L-Scott Lawrence, 05:03.528[9]; 14. 10W-Blake Whitlock, 05:06.027[13]; 15. (DNF) 66-Jacob Knapper, 00:26.203[11]; (DNS) 10-Cole Searing, 00:26.203; (DNS) 2-Dave Mass, 00:26.203

Wissota Mod 4’s
Speedway Motors Wissota 100 Main Feature (20 Laps): 1. 00T-Keith Thell, 28:44.953[1]; 2. M16-Mitchell Hribar, 28:45.416[3]; 3. 16-Jamie Flickinger, 28:45.872[6]; 4. 5E-Matt Halls, 28:46.153[2]; 5. 99JR-Blake Erickson, 28:46.593[9]; 6. N88-Gerrald Nohner, 28:47.041[8]; 7. 01-Justin Pogones, 28:47.388[10]; 8. 70-Steve Schicketanz, 28:47.540[17]; 9. 32-Dwight Gilyard, 28:47.709[18]; 10. 37-Dean Larson, 28:47.944[20]; 11. 30-Dean Shaver, 28:48.059[22]; 12. 42-Stephen Schicketanz II, 28:48.404[12]; 13. 33-Robert Harley, 28:48.579[16]; 14. 00-Jeff Kittle, 28:48.791[25]; 15. 41-Clint Jensen, 28:49.066[26]; 16. 55-Shelli Lind, 28:49.526[27]; 17. 04-Tommy Pogones, 28:50.212[15]; 18. 6SIX-Forrest Foster, 28:50.290[7]; 19. 69-Mike Lind, 28:50.997[28]; 20. 5F-Nicole Feda, 28:51.136[29]; 21. 21F-David Fortier, 28:51.229[14]; 22. 5-Robert Holtquist, 28:47.198[4]; 23. (DNF) 25-Justin Will, 16:18.824[5]; 24. (DNF) 74-Todd Pudwill, 12:19.228[13]; 25. (DNF) 26M-Garrett Masurka, 00:30.820[11]; 26. (DNF) 41J-Josh Jensen, 00:32.147[23]; 27. (DNF) 5H-Dustin Holtquist, 00:32.720[24]; 28. (DNF) 23-Allen Foster, 00:33.961[30]; 29. (DNF) 21-Chad Funt, 00:33.961[21]; 30. (DNF) 9-Adam Prieve, 00:31.074[19]

Last Chance Race (10 Laps): 1. 5H-Dustin Holtquist, 02:40.114[7]; 2. 00-Jeff Kittle, 02:42.757[4]; 3. 41-Clint Jensen, 02:42.943[9]; 4. 55-Shelli Lind, 02:44.951[1]; 5. 69-Mike Lind, 02:46.279[5]; 6. 5F-Nicole Feda, 02:47.232[8]; 7. 23-Allen Foster, 02:48.304[3]; (DNS) 24-Mike Hart, 02:48.304; (DNS) 05F-Brian Feda, 02:48.304

AFCO Roc Race (15 Laps): 1. 00T-Keith Thell, 07:15.771[8]; 2. M16-Mitchell Hribar, 06:59.230[1]; 3. 41-Clint Jensen, 06:59.638[2]; 4. 16-Jamie Flickinger, 07:00.625[5]; 5. 5H-Dustin Holtquist, 07:02.612[7]; 6. 32-Dwight Gilyard, 07:02.681[3]; 7. 37-Dean Larson, 07:03.299[12]; 8. 5-Robert Holtquist, 07:04.590[10]; 9. N88-Gerrald Nohner, 07:05.498[9]; 10. 00-Jeff Kittle, 07:16.840[11]; 11. (DNF) 41J-Josh Jensen, 04:44.971[4]; 12. (DNF) 9-Adam Prieve, 00:28.562[13]; 13. (DNF) 01-Justin Pogones, 00:28.562[14]; (DNS) 25-Justin Will, 00:28.562

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report