9.14.19 Pittsburghs PA Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.14.19 Pittsburghs PA Speedway Results

Falconi’s Moon Township Automotive 410 Sprint feature (20) – laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 5 – Carl Bowser (11) – Freeport

2 – 1 – Dan Kuriger (08) – New Brighton

3 – 2 – Jack Sodeman Jr (23JR) – North Jackson, OH

4 – 4 – Brandon Spithaler (22)

5 – 6 – Brandon Matus (13) – Wampum

6 – 7 – Darin Gallagher (12) – Butler

7 – 8 – Henry Malcuit (70)

8 – 10 – Brent Matus (33) – Wampum

9 – 3 – James Morris iii (4N) – Fowler, OH

10 – 11 – Frankie Nervo (21N) – Stow, OH

11 – 12 – Eric Williams (4W) – New Waterford, OH

12 – 13 – Steve Haefke Jr. (12X)

13 – 14 – Gerald Harrhogan (23C)

14 – 9 – Russ Sanscsti (23)

RUSH Sportsman Modified feature (20) – laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 2 – Connor King (19) – Morgantown

2 – 4 – Kole Holden (2) – Tiona

3 – 1 – Rob Kristyak (00) – Bristolville, OH

4 – 5 – Garrett Krummert (10S) – Ellwood City

5 – 11 – Chas Wolbert (C3) – Howland, OH

6 – 8 – Eric Gabany (4S) – Mercer

7 – 7 – Joshua Alan Deems (9D)

8 – 3 – Jessica Kriegisch (63) – Ellwood City

9 – 6 – Jim Bryce (44)

10 – 13 – Cameron Nastasi (615) – Hubbard, OH

11 – 14 – Tony Tatgenhorst (63T) – Columbiana, OH

12 – 12 – Jacob Jordan (28J) – Aliquippa

13 – 10 – Chelsie Kriegisch (10) – Ellwood City

14 – 15 – Clayton Deans (55)

15 – 18 – Joe Gibson (19G)

16 – 19 – Greg Porter (25) – Bristolville, OH

17 – 16 – Gage Priester (71)

18 – 17 – Nathan McDowell (11G) – Greenville

DNS Teddy Williams ii (818)

Diehl Auto RUSH Late Model feature (20) – laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 1 – John Mollick (60M) – Toronto, OH

2 – 2 – Justin Lamb (93X) – Findlay Township

3 – 14 – Ben Policz (14B) – Rices Landing

4 – 7 – Christian Schneider (1ST) – Warren, OH

5 – 4 – Ron Hall (01) – Hookstown

6 – 6 – Bobby Springer (42S) – Clinton

7 – 2 – Josh Stoica (22J) – New Cumberland, WV

8 – 8 – Paul Jablonski (3J) – Carnegie

9 – 10 – Nico Dabecco (F1) – Verona

10 – 5 – Brandon Lott (47)

11 – 11 – Eric Hamilton (33)

12 – 9 – Tommy Schirnhofer (8S) – Dormont

13 – 12 – Bill Kessler (09) – Freedom

DNS D.J. Nakutis (31)

DNS Bryan Hoffman (15H) – Imperial

PPMS Pro Stock feature (12) – laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 1 – A.J. Poljak (36) – Baldwin

2 – 2 – Josh Langer (11) – Imperial

3 – 3 – Joel Johns (M5) – Murrysville

4 – 4 – Heath Close (77) – Shaler

5 – 5 – Mike Harris (18) – Bridgeville

6 – 6 – Danny Rich (67X) – Imperial

Keystone Coach Works Hobby Stock feature (12) – laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 10 – Stephen Shelpman (17S) – Pleasant Hills

2 – 9 – Tyler Fox (39F) – Pittsburgh

3 – 1 – Ben Anton (13) – Jefferson Hills

4 – 4 – Ed Shelpman (17P) – Pleasant Hills

5 – 6 – Marcus Simmons (68X) – Beaver Falls

6 – 3 – Kayla McManus (00K) – Elizabeth

7 – 8 – Joe Anthony (221K) – Pittsburgh

8 – 7 – Cody Koteles (1K)

9 – 2 – Tom Anton (313) – Jefferson Hills

10 – 5 – Matt Bernard (15B) – Oakdale

11 – 11 – Matt Miller (77X)

12 – 16 – Frank Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills

13 – 13 – Mike Betsch (222) – Monaca

14 – 14 – Kaleb Behanna (79) – Finleyville

15 – 15 – Jeff Cencarik (6)

16 – 12 – Andrew Sutton (16A) – Monaca

Four Cylinder feature (4) – laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 1 – Phillip Bubeck (2L)

Young Guns feature (8) laps

Finishing spot, starting spot, driver name (car number) – hometown

1 – 3 – Susie Rudolph (55) – Steubenville, OH

2 – 2 – Kyle Janas (88) – Coraopolis

3 – 1 – Noah Bubeck (2)

4 – 4 – Tony Magill (05) – Jefferson Hills

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report