9.14.19 Salina Highbanks Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.14.19 Salina Highbanks Speedway Results

Salina Highbanks Speedway
AmeriFlex Hose & Accessories B-Mods
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 6P-John Potter, 19:52.319[9]; 2. T13-Tyler Chambers, 19:53.761[11]; 3. 94-Dustin Leatherman, 19:53.856[6]; 4. 5.-Cody Couch, 19:54.532[3]; 5. 22-Dalton Ragsdale, 19:54.667[16]; 6. 61R-Randi Goins, 19:55.104[4]; 7. 25*-Michael Hornback, 19:55.431[15]; 8. 27-Jacob Campbell, 19:55.905[17]; 9. 63-Keith Campbell, 19:56.799[19]; 10. 30-Mark Long, 19:57.747[20]; 11. (DNF) 38F-Jeran Frailey, 15:12.956[8]; 12. (DNF) 18-Casey Lindell, 19:18.452[13]; 13. (DNF) 19-Dylan Cantwell, 15:10.502[2]; 14. (DNF) 37-Clint Johnson, 14:31.516[10]; 15. (DNF) 6-Chris Theodore, 11:13.103[14]; 16. (DNF) 43-Gene Pearce, 11:07.931[1]; 17. (DNF) 07-Paul Cates, 08:06.835[5]; 18. (DNF) 17B-Brent Bates, 03:19.736[7]; 19. (DNF) 18M-JC Morton, 03:20.393[12]; 20. (DNF) 40-Zack Tuggle, 07:27.031[18]

B Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Casey Lindell, 14:35.256[1]; 2. 25*-Michael Hornback, 14:35.634[3]; 3. 27-Jacob Campbell, 14:36.502[7]; 4. 63-Keith Campbell, 14:37.053[4]; 5. 7-Colby Kasinger, 14:38.013[6]; 6. 7R-Logan Robison, 14:38.055[2]; 7. 66-Grant Holman, 14:39.583[11]; 8. 96-Tommy Williams, 14:43.443[13]; 9. (DNF) 17H-Weston Holman, 14:21.828[8]; 10. (DNF) 77-Tim Guinn, 14:43.568[5]; 11. (DNF) 1-Nick Artherton, 14:21.953[12]; 12. (DNF) 17F-Vernon Flournoy, 02:16.788[14]; 13. (DNF) 5-Colton Skiles, 02:42.500[10]; 14. (DNF) 823-Kyle Montgomery, 02:16.788[9]

B Feature 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Chris Theodore, 05:41.730[2]; 2. 22-Dalton Ragsdale, 05:42.933[4]; 3. 40-Zack Tuggle, 05:43.542[13]; 4. 30-Mark Long, 05:46.968[6]; 5. 15L-Kaleb Gallaway, 05:48.106[3]; 6. M1-Richard Magee, 05:48.689[5]; 7. 42C-Chris Pearce, 05:50.057[12]; 8. 99-Kevin Myers, 05:51.222[1]; 9. 75-Jeffrey Vaughan, 01:28.626[8]; 10. (DNF) 24H-Kenny Hulse, 05:36.860[9]; 11. (DNF) 36-Jacoby Frailey, 01:28.626[10]; (DNS) 88-Brady Hutchison, 01:28.626; (DNS) 5S-Justin Shoemaker, 01:28.626

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 43-Gene Pearce, 03:45.048[2]; 2. 19-Dylan Cantwell, 03:45.459[3]; 3. 94-Dustin Leatherman, 03:46.160[5]; 4. 18-Casey Lindell, 03:47.042[4]; 5. 25*-Michael Hornback, 03:47.448[6]; 6. 77-Tim Guinn, 03:47.974[8]; 7. 27-Jacob Campbell, 03:48.228[9]; 8. 823-Kyle Montgomery, 03:54.961[1]; 9. 66-Grant Holman, 03:55.466[10]; 10. 96-Tommy Williams, 03:57.671[7]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 38F-Jeran Frailey, 05:08.887[5]; 2. 17B-Brent Bates, 05:09.090[4]; 3. T13-Tyler Chambers, 05:09.716[6]; 4. 99-Kevin Myers, 05:10.402[2]; 5. 15L-Kaleb Gallaway, 05:10.798[9]; 6. M1-Richard Magee, 05:11.200[3]; 7. 88-Brady Hutchison, 05:15.205[1]; 8. (DNF) 24H-Kenny Hulse, 03:43.300[7]; (DNS) 5S-Justin Shoemaker, 03:43.300

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 61R-Randi Goins, 03:28.456[4]; 2. 18M-JC Morton, 03:29.410[8]; 3. 6P-John Potter, 03:30.683[6]; 4. 7R-Logan Robison, 03:32.136[2]; 5. 63-Keith Campbell, 03:32.301[5]; 6. 7-Colby Kasinger, 03:36.343[7]; 7. 17H-Weston Holman, 03:34.172[3]; 8. 5-Colton Skiles, 03:34.133[1]; 9. 1-Nick Artherton, 03:34.611[10]; 10. 40-Zack Tuggle, 03:36.343[9]; 11. 17F-Vernon Flournoy, 03:36.343[11]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 37-Clint Johnson, 04:53.784[6]; 2. 5.-Cody Couch, 04:55.542[3]; 3. 07-Paul Cates, 04:56.091[4]; 4. 6-Chris Theodore, 04:56.421[8]; 5. 22-Dalton Ragsdale, 04:56.442[5]; 6. 30-Mark Long, 04:56.780[7]; 7. 75-Jeffrey Vaughan, 02:00.907[9]; 8. 36-Jacoby Frailey, 05:00.488[1]; 9. 42C-Chris Pearce, 02:00.907[2]

Dawson Roofing Super Stocks
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 10P-Brian Parker, 25:33.439[9]; 2. 9D-Kyle Davis, 25:33.501[7]; 3. 77-Jason Wayne, 25:35.691[13]; 4. 5W-Bobby Wolfe, 25:36.137[6]; 5. 2649-Brian Williams, 25:36.650[16]; 6. 22-Daniel Mullins, 25:39.794[3]; 7. 0-Ray Roberts, 25:39.799[4]; 8. 5-Tyler Chambers, 25:40.521[19]; 9. 23-Charlie Tuggle, 25:41.653[18]; 10. 2-Darin Rigney, 25:41.877[10]; 11. UFO-Ted Holt Sr., 25:42.725[23]; 12. 00-Tray Roberts, 25:45.096[15]; 13. 61-Dan Parks, 25:47.135[22]; 14. 71W-William Parker, 25:48.573[20]; 15. (DNF) 2C-Colby Artherton, 17:15.270[12]; 16. (DNF) 23A-Stan Anderson, 17:17.772[5]; 17. (DNF) 13-Matt Arnold, 17:01.417[14]; 18. (DNF) 8S-Michael Skaggs, 16:50.135[8]; 19. (DNF) 18B-Eric Blair, 14:35.667[17]; 20. (DNF) 11S-AJ Smith, 07:28.346[11]; 21. (DNF) 24-Toby Lindell, 07:27.653[1]; 22. (DNF) 62-Mitchell Crain, 04:02.422[26]; 23. (DNF) 711-Jacky Griffin, 03:35.613[2]; 24. (DNF) 10.-Jerry Davis, 03:35.613[21]; (DNS) 23W-Chad Weber, 03:35.613; (DNS) 5S-Wesley Swafford, 03:35.613

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 9D-Kyle Davis, 06:12.948[4]; 2. 2C-Colby Artherton, 06:24.238[7]; 3. 24-Toby Lindell, 06:26.106[1]; 4. 77-Jason Wayne, 06:26.308[5]; 5. 18B-Eric Blair, 06:30.605[3]; 6. (DNF) 10.-Jerry Davis, 06:12.886[6]; 7. (DNF) 5S-Wesley Swafford, [2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 8S-Michael Skaggs, 03:18.566[4]; 2. 22-Daniel Mullins, 03:18.669[2]; 3. 711-Jacky Griffin, 03:25.746[1]; 4. 13-Matt Arnold, 03:26.277[6]; 5. 23-Charlie Tuggle, 03:26.495[3]; 6. 61-Dan Parks, 03:29.158[7]; 7. (DNF) 62-Mitchell Crain, 02:09.087[5]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 0-Ray Roberts, 02:33.944[2]; 2. 10P-Brian Parker, 02:35.256[4]; 3. 11S-AJ Smith, 02:35.969[6]; 4. 00-Tray Roberts, 02:39.316[1]; 5. 5-Tyler Chambers, 02:40.212[5]; 6. (DNF) UFO-Ted Holt Sr., 02:09.485[3]

Heat 4 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Darin Rigney, 02:27.311[4]; 2. 5W-Bobby Wolfe, 02:29.615[3]; 3. 23A-Stan Anderson, 02:31.389[2]; 4. 2649-Brian Williams, 02:31.777[6]; 5. (DNF) 71W-William Parker, 00:59.125[1]; (DNS) 23W-Chad Weber, 00:59.125

S&J Plumbing Pure Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 23-Jordon Shive, 29:06.621[9]; 2. 21-Josh Shive, 29:06.754[7]; 3. 63-Nathan Campbell, 29:07.311[10]; 4. 24B-Brady Walsh, 29:07.747[11]; 5. 2-Roger Starling, 29:08.642[8]; 6. 11D-Paul Dilbeck, 29:09.894[4]; 7. 10-Boone Johnson, 29:10.427[24]; 8. 34-Carl Grauberger, 29:10.942[3]; 9. 11M-Paul Fears, 29:12.397[14]; 10. 088-Charles Hardbarger, 29:16.394[15]; 11. 15X-Derek Fairchild, 29:17.494[20]; 12. 7T-Jason Edwards, 29:17.578[13]; 13. 70-Jenelle Edwards, 29:18.823[18]; 14. 60-Tim Walsh, 29:19.938[16]; 15. 51-Karla Leland, 29:21.791[17]; 16. 21M-Wes Mackey, 29:21.920[21]; 17. 14-Tyler Harp, 29:06.692[2]; 18. (DNF) 16-Billy Arnold, 24:50.166[5]; 19. (DNF) 21.-Arolin Thomas, 06:50.623[19]; 20. (DNF) 19.-Randy Kennell, 06:46.385[1]; 21. (DNF) 01-Brett Eubanks, 06:46.816[6]; 22. (DNF) 9-Justin Walters, 06:47.628[12]; 23. (DNF) 112C-Juan Diaz, 06:50.623[23]; 24. (DNF) 9H-Aaron Halpain, 06:50.623[22]; 25. (DNF) 2L-Brandon Leland, 06:50.623[25]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 34-Carl Grauberger, 03:33.280[4]; 2. 23-Jordon Shive, 03:33.502[6]; 3. 14-Tyler Harp, 03:42.698[3]; 4. 01-Brett Eubanks, 03:42.780[5]; 5. 7T-Jason Edwards, 03:43.740[7]; 6. 60-Tim Walsh, 03:53.422[1]; 7. (DNF) 21.-Arolin Thomas, 02:40.832[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 21-Josh Shive, 04:01.670[4]; 2. 9-Justin Walters, 04:02.304[6]; 3. 11D-Paul Dilbeck, 04:02.939[3]; 4. 63-Nathan Campbell, 04:03.682[5]; 5. 11M-Paul Fears, 04:06.211[1]; 6. 51-Karla Leland, 04:11.057[8]; 7. 15X-Derek Fairchild, 04:13.030[7]; 8. (DNF) 9H-Aaron Halpain, 00:43.433[2]

Heat 3 (6 Laps): 1. 24B-Brady Walsh, 03:48.116[6]; 2. 19.-Randy Kennell, 03:50.551[2]; 3. 16-Billy Arnold, 00:22.765[4]; 4. 2-Roger Starling, 03:51.032[5]; 5. 088-Charles Hardbarger, 03:54.069[10]; 6. 70-Jenelle Edwards, 03:55.821[1]; 7. 21M-Wes Mackey, 03:52.192[9]; 8. 112C-Juan Diaz, 00:22.280[7]; 9. (DNF) 10-Boone Johnson, 00:22.280[8]; (DNS) 2L-Brandon Leland, 00:22.280

Custom Coatings Trophy Cars
A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15K-Kyle Dilbeck, [3]; 2. 7-Dakota Winkler, [2]; 3. 33C-Mike Crumrine, [5]; 4. 34-Kelly Shive, [1]; 5. 86-Johnathan Scroggins, [6]; 6. 01-Parker Sloan, [4]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 86-Johnathan Scroggins, [2]; 2. 33C-Mike Crumrine, [4]; 3. 01-Parker Sloan, [6]; 4. 15K-Kyle Dilbeck, [3]; 5. 7-Dakota Winkler, [5]; 6. 34-Kelly Shive, [1]

USRA Modifieds
A Feature 1: 1. 12-Jason Hughes, [8]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff, [7]; 3. 02-Tanner Mullens, [3]; 4. 52-Mitch Keeter, [4]; 5. 1X-Matt Johnson, [2]; 6. 14T-Triston Dycus, [14]; 7. 91-Joe Duvall, [5]; 8. 13-Jonathon Beyer, [1]; 9. 7..-Willie Gammill, [9]; 10. 23-Logan Robertson, [18]; 11. 8-Jeremy Vaughn, [17]; 12. 7G-Sean Gaddis, [21]; 13. 21-Austin Bonner, [20]; 14. 14C-Camden Perry, [11]; 15. 17-Brent Holman, [16]; 16. F5-Fausten Wilhite, [10]; 17. 00-Cody Jolly, [19]; 18. 34-Jared Russell, [15]; 19. 73-Jay Arnold, [13]; 20. 25D-Donnie Shipp, [22]; 21. 84-John Yeoman, [6]; 22. 2G-Kenny Gaddis, [12]

B Feature 1: 1. 73-Jay Arnold, [2]; 2. 34-Jared Russell, [3]; 3. 8-Jeremy Vaughn, [1]; 4. 00-Cody Jolly, [6]; 5. 7G-Sean Gaddis, [4]; 6. 71-Dave Elson, [9]; 7. 127-Andy Morris, [7]; (DNS) 25C-Jack Kirby, ; (DNS) 53-Aaron Moss,

B Feature 2: 1. 14T-Triston Dycus, [5]; 2. 17-Brent Holman, [1]; 3. 23-Logan Robertson, [2]; 4. 21-Austin Bonner, [6]; 5. 25D-Donnie Shipp, [4]; 6. 7.-Chad Lankford, [8]; 7. 56-Troy Taylor, [3]; 8. 26-Brian Williams, [7]; (DNS) 59-Bob Sammann,

Heat 1: 1. 91-Joe Duvall, [1]; 2. 52-Mitch Keeter, [2]; 3. 14C-Camden Perry, [3]; 4. 17-Brent Holman, [6]; 5. 25D-Donnie Shipp, [5]; 6. 14T-Triston Dycus, [4]; (DNS) 71-Dave Elson, ; (DNS) 7.-Chad Lankford,

Heat 2: 1. 12-Jason Hughes, [1]; 2. 02-Tanner Mullens, [6]; 3. 2G-Kenny Gaddis, [3]; 4. 73-Jay Arnold, [5]; 5. 34-Jared Russell, [7]; 6. 00-Cody Jolly, [4]; 7. 127-Andy Morris, [2]

Heat 3: 1. 1X-Matt Johnson, [2]; 2. 4W-Tyler Wolff, [5]; 3. 7..-Willie Gammill, [1]; 4. 8-Jeremy Vaughn, [6]; 5. 56-Troy Taylor, [7]; 6. 21-Austin Bonner, [4]; 7. 26-Brian Williams, [3]

Heat 4: 1. 13-Jonathon Beyer, [2]; 2. 84-John Yeoman, [5]; 3. F5-Fausten Wilhite, [1]; 4. 23-Logan Robertson, [4]; 5. 7G-Sean Gaddis, [7]; 6. 53-Aaron Moss, [3]; 7. 25C-Jack Kirby, [6]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report