9.19.19 North Central Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.19.19 North Central Speedway Results

North Central Speedway
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3-Kelly Shryock, 07:58.513[1]; 2. 26-Shawn Fletcher, 07:59.339[4]; 3. 74C-Clint Hatlestad, 08:01.118[6]; 4. XXX-Jesse Rogotzke, 08:01.524[5]; 5. 9-Billy Kendall III, 08:02.176[8]; 6. 15T-Erick Thiesse, 08:04.292[3]; 7. 69-Justin Jones, 08:05.363[9]; 8. 26V-AJ Viehauser, 08:07.333[7]; 9. 7-Sam Hoffman, 08:11.611[2]; 10. 442-Aaron Johnson, 03:13.181[10]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3-Kelly Shryock, 02:19.307[1]; 2. 74C-Clint Hatlestad, 02:19.418[2]; 3. 26V-AJ Viehauser, 02:21.055[3]; 4. 26-Shawn Fletcher, 02:21.476[5]; 5. 15T-Erick Thiesse, 02:22.097[4]; (DNS) 287-Collin VanTassell, 02:22.097

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 442-Aaron Johnson, 02:35.225[4]; 2. 9-Billy Kendall III, 02:36.032[3]; 3. XXX-Jesse Rogotzke, 02:36.253[5]; 4. 69-Justin Jones, 02:37.638[2]; 5. 7-Sam Hoffman, 02:40.377[1]

IMCA Sportmods
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71S-Tim Siercks, 08:10.280[2]; 2. 42-Mark Martini, 08:10.512[4]; 3. 38J-Jason Vejtruba, 08:13.127[3]; 4. 22-Brendon Yamry, 08:16.232[1]; 5. 23-Dustin Nelson, 08:17.445[7]; 6. 32-Max Nelson, 08:17.908[8]; 7. 33-Jake Hagemann, 08:23.385[11]; 8. 26S-David Siercks, 08:23.546[13]; 9. 8J-Robert Garin, 08:26.631[9]; 10. 72-Mike Johnson, 08:12.911[5]; 11. 85-Nathan Sabinash, 08:20.412[12]; 12. 13-Dustin Joel, 04:29.678[10]; 13. 14JR-Jacob Jordan, 00:46.308[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 38J-Jason Vejtruba, 02:32.070[1]; 2. 23-Dustin Nelson, 02:32.325[3]; 3. 71S-Tim Siercks, 02:32.871[5]; 4. 32-Max Nelson, 02:36.109[6]; 5. 72-Mike Johnson, 02:39.962[4]; 6. 13-Dustin Joel, 02:45.246[7]; 7. 85-Nathan Sabinash, 02:46.102[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42-Mark Martini, 02:11.141[2]; 2. 22-Brendon Yamry, 02:14.606[3]; 3. 14JR-Jacob Jordan, 02:15.242[1]; 4. 8J-Robert Garin, 02:18.029[6]; 5. (DNF) 33-Jake Hagemann, 02:29.097[5]; (DNS) 26S-David Siercks, 02:29.097

IMCA Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 3-Dave Johnson, 04:58.557[3]; 2. 5G-Tim Gonska, 04:58.921[2]; 3. 15-Chris Seidel, 05:04.146[1]; 4. 17-Chad Visser, 05:05.054[4]; 5. 6-Scott Herron, 05:05.704[6]; 6. 01X-Patrick Oestreich, 05:09.859[7]; 7. 29-Devin Larson, 05:10.707[5]; 8. 4-Cory Lodermeier, 05:00.773[8]; 9. 22W-Will Miller, 01:00.991[9]

Heat 1 (9 Laps): 1. 3-Dave Johnson, [1]; 2. 17-Chad Visser, [2]; 3. 5G-Tim Gonska, [6]; 4. 29-Devin Larson, [3]; 5. 15-Chris Seidel, [7]; 6. 6-Scott Herron, [8]; 7. 01X-Patrick Oestreich, [5]; 8. 4-Cory Lodermeier, [4]; 9. (DNF) 22W-Will Miller, [9]

IMCA Sport Compacts
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 21R-Ramsey Meyer, 08:51.656[5]; 2. 7B-Zach Besmehn, 09:03.342[1]; 3. 81D-Justin Dose, 09:05.539[3]; 4. 35-Alyssa Nelson, 09:12.861[6]; 5. N28-Hailey Nohner, 09:13.913[10]; 6. 53-Trista Pankratz, 09:01.262[7]; 7. (DNF) 18-Alex Dostal, 06:20.192[9]; 8. (DNF) 61-Kaleb Ruikka, 01:04.460[2]; 9. (DNF) 26H-Jenna Hagemann, 01:07.241[4]; (DNS) 47X-Konner Dick, 01:07.241

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 21R-Ramsey Meyer, 06:29.198[5]; 2. 61-Kaleb Ruikka, 06:36.079[10]; 3. 7B-Zach Besmehn, 06:36.389[7]; 4. 81D-Justin Dose, 06:38.279[8]; 5. 26H-Jenna Hagemann, 06:39.157[4]; 6. 35-Alyssa Nelson, 06:39.502[9]; 7. 53-Trista Pankratz, 06:43.100[6]; 8. 47X-Konner Dick, 06:29.277[1]; 9. 18-Alex Dostal, 05:32.231[3]; 10. N28-Hailey Nohner, 01:49.654[2]

Wissota Super Stocks
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 1JR-Tim Johnson, 06:07.003[5]; 2. 46-Dustin Nelson, 06:07.483[1]; 3. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer, 06:10.087[7]; 4. 25-Dylan Nelson, 06:11.218[6]; 5. 7A-Shane Sabraski, 06:11.912[11]; 6. 70X-Kurt Becken, 06:15.440[3]; 7. 55S-Ryan Schaufler, 06:19.768[9]; 8. 41-Tommy Patton, 06:20.050[4]; 9. X-Shawn Wageman, 06:20.648[12]; 10. 12-David Dosh, 06:25.035[10]; 11. 19-Brayden Hedtke, 06:08.764[2]; 12. 2-Dave Mass, 01:13.617[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 2-Dave Mass, 02:33.732[5]; 2. 11A-Jordan Henkemeyer, 02:37.930[6]; 3. 41-Tommy Patton, 02:43.175[2]; 4. 19-Brayden Hedtke, 02:46.077[1]; 5. 55S-Ryan Schaufler, 02:46.192[3]; 6. 7A-Shane Sabraski, 01:08.458[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 46-Dustin Nelson, 02:20.401[1]; 2. 1JR-Tim Johnson, 02:20.711[5]; 3. 25-Dylan Nelson, 02:22.002[3]; 4. 70X-Kurt Becken, 02:25.898[4]; 5. 12-David Dosh, 02:28.559[2]; 6. X-Shawn Wageman, 02:28.767[6]

Wissota Mod 4’s
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. N88-Gerrald Nohner, 09:25.866[3]; 2. 22-Jamie Lenarz, 09:28.155[5]; 3. 30-Dean Shaver, 09:33.945[2]; 4. 37-Dean Larson, 09:34.472[1]; 5. 19-Michael Haggar, 09:34.608[6]; 6. 18-Trevor Voss, 09:36.029[7]; 7. 13-Rick Haggar, 02:46.144[8]; 8. 21-Chad Funt, 02:45.068[4]; (DNS) 5H-Dustin Holtquist, 02:45.068

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. N88-Gerrald Nohner, 09:03.644[1]; 2. 21-Chad Funt, 09:04.772[3]; 3. 30-Dean Shaver, 09:05.143[5]; 4. 22-Jamie Lenarz, 09:05.873[9]; 5. 37-Dean Larson, 09:06.697[8]; 6. 19-Michael Haggar, 09:07.199[6]; 7. 18-Trevor Voss, 09:07.934[4]; 8. 13-Rick Haggar, 09:25.155[7]; 9. (DNF) 5H-Dustin Holtquist, 01:59.263[2]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report