9.2.17 NLRA Late Models Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.2.17 NLRA Late Models Results

Heat 1
1. 42S Don Shaw (8)
2. 18X Shawn Meyer (7)
3. 12S Brad Seng (5)
4. 9A Kent Arment (4)
5. 71S Steffen Snare (6)
6. 06 Dave Smith (1)
7. 44H Brett Hoium (2)
8. 7L Scott Lehn (3; DNF)

Heat 2
1. 76 Dustin Bluhm (2)
2. C4 Ryan Corbett (1)
3. 3M Greg Meyer (7)
4. 42H Dustin Hapka (5)
5. 1R Travis Robertson (3)
6. 12N Rick Nelson (6)
7. 1S Scott Bintz (4; DNF)

Heat 3
1. 7 Ricky Weiss (1)
2. 44N Darrell Nelson (2)
3. 68 Mike Prochnow (5)
4. 44 Cole Schill (7)
5. 16S Jeff Hapala (6)
6. 03 Casey Meyer (3)
7. 30 Adam Fischer (4; DNF)

Heat 4
1. 10 Mike Balcaen (3)
2. 11D Pat Doar (5)
3. T1 Tom Corcoran (7)
4. 66 Dan Ebert (6)
5. 15* Ryan Mikkelson (2)
6. 71 Dustin Strand (1; DNF)
7. 73 Zach Johnson (4; DNF)

Heat 5
1. 4 Shane Edginton (3)
2. 10K Shawn Kirwin (1)
3. 2 Bill Mooney (5)
4. 9 Steve Anderson (2)
5. 14 Brody Troftgruben (4)
6. 86 Matt Smith (7)
7. 3 Clarence Washburn (6)

B Main 1
1. 9A Kent Arment (1)
2. 44 Cole Schill (2)
3. 15* Ryan Mikkelson (5)
4. 03 Casey Meyer – Wahpeton, ND (7)
5. 1R Travis Robertson (4)
6. 9 Steve Anderson (3)
7. 06 Dave Smith (6)
8. 30 Adam Fischer – Kindred, ND (10)
9. 7L Scott Lehn – Albany, MN (11)
10. 44H Brett Hoium – Villard, MN (8)
11. 71 Dustin Strand – Grand Forks, ND (DNS)

B Main 2
1. 66 Dan Ebert (2)
2. 73 Zach Johnson (10)
3. 16S Jeff Hapala (4)
4. 71S Steffen Snare – Hallock, MN (3)
5. 14 Brody Troftgruben (5)
6. 86 Matt Smith – Edmonton, AB (7)
7. 12N Rick Nelson (6)
8. 3 Clarence Washburn – Hector, MN (8)
9. 1S Scott Bintz – Jamestown, ND (9)
10. 42H Dustin Hapka (1)

Feature
1. 7 Ricky Weiss – Headingley, MB (1)
2. 42S Don Shaw – Ham Lake, MN (2)
3. 4 Shane Edginton – East St. Paul, MB (4)
4. 76 Dustin Bluhm – Britton, SD (5)
5. 68 Mike Prochnow – Menomonie, WI (13)
6. 12S Brad Seng – Grand Forks, ND (11)
7. 18X Shawn Meyer – Wahpeton, ND (7)
8. 66 Dan Ebert – Lake Shore, MN (17)
9. 9A Kent Arment – Aberdeen, SD (16)
10. 73 Zach Johnson – Kensington, MN (19)
11. 16S Jeff Hapala – West Fargo, ND (21)
12. 10 Mike Balcaen – Winnipeg, MB (3)
13. 44 Cole Schill – Horace, ND (18)
14. 11D Pat Doar – New Richmond, WI (6)
15. 42H Dustin Hapka – Fargo, ND (27)
16. 9 Steve Anderson – Grand Forks, ND (22)
17. 2 Bill Mooney – Selkirk, MB (15)
18. 1R Travis Robertson – Moorhead, MN (23)
19. 06 Dave Smith – Edmonton, AB (24)
20. 14 Brody Troftgruben – Grand Forks, ND (25)
21. 12N Rick Nelson – Alexandria, MN (26)

Did Not Finish
22. C4 Ryan Corbett – East Grand Forks, MN (9)
23. 44N Darrell Nelson – Duluth, MN (10)
24. 10K Shawn Kirwin – Morris, MN (8)
25. 15* Ryan Mikkelson – Jamestown, ND (20)
26. 3M Greg Meyer – Wahpeton, ND (12)

Did Not Start
27. T1 Tom Corcoran – East Grand Forks, MN (14)