9.20.19 Salina Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.20.19 Salina Speedway Results

Salina Speedway
IMCA Modifieds
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3K-Kurtis Pihl, 12:23.079[5]; 2. 14M-Danny Morrison, 12:29.387[10]; 3. 7D-Danny Holt, 12:29.467[14]; 4. 11W-Tim Watts, 12:29.918[3]; 5. 747-Corey Burch, 12:31.027[8]; 6. 70-Brad Morris, 12:31.692[2]; 7. 77-Steven Bowers Jr, 12:32.081[11]; 8. B6-Brian Knoell, 12:32.617[6]; 9. 201-Nate Ginest, 12:32.856[12]; 10. 24-Corey Lagroon, 12:35.515[9]; 11. 11-Scott Brown, 12:37.352[13]; 12. 7G-Treyton Gann, 12:39.703[15]; 13. (DNF) 1JR-Dusty Leonard, 09:56.364[1]; 14. (DNF) 7B-Curtis Barnes, 02:35.568[4]; (DQ) 24C-Brandon Conkwright, 03:16.132[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3K-Kurtis Pihl, 04:20.370[4]; 2. 24C-Brandon Conkwright, 04:20.896[5]; 3. 11W-Tim Watts, 04:21.646[2]; 4. 24-Corey Lagroon, 04:22.522[6]; 5. 1JR-Dusty Leonard, 04:23.232[1]; 6. 77-Steven Bowers Jr, 04:23.628[3]; 7. 11-Scott Brown, 04:24.137[8]; 8. 7G-Treyton Gann, 04:24.832[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 14M-Danny Morrison, 08:21.155[6]; 2. B6-Brian Knoell, 08:23.936[4]; 3. 747-Corey Burch, 08:25.112[5]; 4. 70-Brad Morris, 08:26.093[1]; 5. 7B-Curtis Barnes, 08:28.618[2]; 6. (DNF) 201-Nate Ginest, 00:47.270[3]; 7. (DNF) 7D-Danny Holt, 00:49.395[7]

IMCA Northern SportMods
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77W-Tyler Watts, 16:48.908[4]; 2. L26-Luke Stallbaumer, 16:49.577[9]; 3. 6B-Travis Burger, 16:50.754[6]; 4. 3-Adam Weber, 16:51.184[15]; 5. 1R-Cade Richards, 16:52.177[16]; 6. 22SS-Shay Simoneau, 16:52.664[8]; 7. 2C-Matthew Crowell, 16:53.019[13]; 8. T25-Tim Stallbaumer, 16:53.369[10]; 9. 15-Seth Schroer, 16:53.650[7]; 10. 29W-Tyler Wolf, 16:53.821[14]; 11. B55-Brian Davidson, 16:54.177[3]; 12. 71-Jason Caldwell, 16:54.447[17]; 13. D29-Ernie Drown, 16:54.847[1]; 14. 23-Fred Traskowsky, 16:55.872[12]; 15. (DNF) 22-KC Mullin, 09:51.384[2]; 16. (DNF) 37P-Tristan Phillips, 09:31.363[11]; 17. (DNF) 007-Zach Nitsch, [5]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. D29-Ernie Drown, 06:34.874[2]; 2. 77W-Tyler Watts, 06:35.353[4]; 3. 6B-Travis Burger, 06:35.575[5]; 4. T25-Tim Stallbaumer, 06:35.968[9]; 5. B55-Brian Davidson, 06:37.409[3]; 6. 37P-Tristan Phillips, 06:39.126[1]; 7. 2C-Matthew Crowell, 06:48.153[6]; 8. (DNF) 3-Adam Weber, 06:25.994[8]; (DNS) 71-Jason Caldwell,

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 007-Zach Nitsch, 04:11.431[4]; 2. L26-Luke Stallbaumer, 04:12.627[7]; 3. 22SS-Shay Simoneau, 04:15.338[6]; 4. 15-Seth Schroer, 04:17.137[5]; 5. 22-KC Mullin, 04:20.098[2]; 6. 23-Fred Traskowsky, 04:22.454[1]; 7. (DNF) 29W-Tyler Wolf, 03:56.064[3]; 8. (DNF) 1R-Cade Richards, 03:54.808[8]

IMCA Stock Cars
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 25P-Mike Petersilie, 18:25.588[7]; 2. 6-Trace Ayers, 18:26.797[1]; 3. 25X-Troy Burkhart, 18:27.885[6]; 4. 76-Jason Davis, 18:30.573[9]; 5. 12G-Ryan Grit, 18:31.790[3]; 6. 401K-Karter Granzella, 18:33.415[4]; 7. 13-Rick Slothower, 10:23.350[2]; 8. (DNF) 55S-Matt Scheuermann, 09:49.997[5]; 9. (DNF) 64C-Joey Crowder, 08:59.930[8]; 10. (DNF) 11-Christine Holt, 04:36.373[10]; (DNS) 99T-Deven Tipsword, 04:36.373

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55S-Matt Scheuermann, 03:46.155[4]; 2. 25P-Mike Petersilie, 03:46.705[5]; 3. 76-Jason Davis, 03:47.631[6]; 4. 12G-Ryan Grit, 03:51.039[3]; 5. (DNF) 64C-Joey Crowder, 03:39.589[1]; (DNS) 99T-Deven Tipsword, 03:39.589

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Trace Ayers, 03:26.875[1]; 2. 25X-Troy Burkhart, 03:28.134[4]; 3. 13-Rick Slothower, 03:30.606[2]; 4. 401K-Karter Granzella, 03:33.093[3]; 5. 11-Christine Holt, 03:33.521[5]

IMCA Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 77-Cody Williams, 12:23.268[5]; 2. 23-Mike Traskowsky, 12:24.517[6]; 3. 22-Dennis Berry, 12:26.473[4]; 4. 250-Tathan Burkhart, 12:28.122[7]; 5. 06-Tony Slothower, 12:28.530[8]; 6. 1F-Troy Wachsnicht, 12:30.412[3]; 7. 12R-Brooke Russell, 12:32.403[10]; 8. 53KT-Kyle Thompson, 12:35.702[2]; 9. M87X-Mallory STiffler, 12:40.626[9]; 10. (DNF) 67-Caleb Davis, 11:42.650[11]; 11. (DNF) 68-Roberta Normandin, 03:46.451[1]; 12. (DNF) 15E-Elliott May, 02:56.364[12]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Dennis Berry, 02:23.107[4]; 2. 06-Tony Slothower, 02:24.890[6]; 3. 23-Mike Traskowsky, 02:26.727[5]; 4. 53KT-Kyle Thompson, 02:27.704[2]; 5. 1F-Troy Wachsnicht, 02:30.003[3]; 6. 12R-Brooke Russell, 02:36.324[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 77-Cody Williams, 02:59.265[4]; 2. 250-Tathan Burkhart, 03:07.044[5]; 3. M87X-Mallory STiffler, 03:16.823[6]; 4. 68-Roberta Normandin, 03:20.823[1]; (DNS) 67-Caleb Davis, 03:20.823; (DQ) 15E-Elliott May, 03:10.004[3]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report