9.3.17 NLRA Late Models Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.3.17 NLRA Late Models Results

Heat 1
1. 7 Ricky Weiss (3)
2. 10K Shawn Kirwin (2)
3. 12S Brad Seng (7)
4. 71S Steffen Snare (1)
5. 10 Mike Balcaen (5)
6. 44 Cole Schill (4)
7. 9A Kent Arment (6; DNF)
8. 12N Rick Nelson (DNS)

Heat 2
1. 4 Shane Edginton (2)
2. 42S Don Shaw (1)
3. 44N Darrell Nelson (3)
4. 18X Shawn Meyer (7)
5. 9 Steve Anderson (4)
6. 42H Dustin Hapka (5)
7. 14 Brody Troftgruben (8)
8. 44H Brett Hoium (6)

Heat 3
1. 73 Zach Johnson (1)
2. C4 Ryan Corbett (4)
3. 15* Ryan Mikkelson (5)
4. 2 Bill Mooney (7)
5. 16S Jeff Hapala (8)
6. 30 Adam Fischer (3)
7. 86 Matt Smith (6)
8. 1R Travis Robertson (2; DNF)

Heat 4
1. 03 Casey Meyer (2)
2. 76 Dustin Bluhm (4)
3. 11D Pat Doar (6)
4. 68 Mike Prochnow (5)
5. 3M Greg Meyer (7)
6. 06 Dave Smith (3)
7. 7L Scott Lehn (1)
8. 3 Clarence Washburn (8)

B Main
1. 44 Cole Schill (1)
2. 30 Adam Fischer (3)
3. 42H Dustin Hapka – Fargo, ND (2)
4. 06 Dave Smith (4)
5. 86 Matt Smith (6)
6. 14 Brody Troftgruben (5)
7. 7L Scott Lehn (7)
8. 12N Rick Nelson – Alexandria, MN (12)
9. 3 Clarence Washburn – Hector, MN (9)
10. 44H Brett Hoium – Villard, MN (8)
11. 1R Travis Robertson (DNS)
12. 9A Kent Arment – Aberdeen, SD (DNS)

Feature
1. 42S Don Shaw – Ham Lake, MN (5)
2. 7 Ricky Weiss – Headingley, MB (2)
3. 12S Brad Seng – Grand Forks, ND (11)
4. 4 Shane Edginton – East St. Paul, MB (3)
5. 11D Pat Doar – New Richmond, WI (10)
6. 44N Darrell Nelson – Duluth, MN (12)
7. 15* Ryan Mikkelson – Jamestown, ND (9)
8. 76 Dustin Bluhm – Britton, SD (8)
9. C4 Ryan Corbett – East Grand Forks, MN (6)
10. 18X Shawn Meyer – Wahpeton, ND (14)
11. 10K Shawn Kirwin – Morris, MN (7)
12. 68 Mike Prochnow – Menomonie, WI (16)
13. 3M Greg Meyer – Wahpeton, ND (20)
14. 44 Cole Schill – Horace, ND (21)
15. 2 Bill Mooney – Selkirk, MB (15)
16. 9 Steve Anderson – Grand Forks, ND (18)
17. 10 Mike Balcaen – Winnipeg, MB (17)
18. 16S Jeff Hapala – West Fargo, ND (19)
19. 03 Casey Meyer – Wahpeton, ND (1)
20. 71S Steffen Snare – Hallock, MN (13)
21. 7L Scott Lehn – Albany, MN (27)
22. 06 Dave Smith – Edmonton, AB (24)
23. 1R Travis Robertson – Moorhead, MN (26)
24. 30 Adam Fischer – Kindred, ND (22)
25. 14 Brody Troftgruben – Grand Forks, ND (23)
26. 86 Matt Smith – Edmonton, AB (25)

Did Not Finish
27. 73 Zach Johnson – Kensington, MN (4)