9.4.14 NLRA Late Models Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.4.14 NLRA Late Models Results

Heat 1
1. 7 Ricky Weiss (2)
2. 58 AJ Diemel (8)
3. 33X Adam Hensel (6)
4. 73 Zach Johnson (1)
5. 06 David Smith (5)
6. 11 Troy Schill (3)
7. 16S Jeff Hapala (7)
8. 29 Norm Olson (4)

Heat 2
1. 10 Mike Balcaen (7)
2. 85 John Kaanta (5)
3. 7P Joey Pederson (8)
4. 19L Steve Laursen (6)
5. 75 Cody Skytland (1)
6. 13 Bryan LePier (4)
7. 5E Shane Edginton (3; DNS)
8. 10T Tyson Turnbull (2; DNS)

Heat 3
1. 11D Pat Doar (1)
2. 12A Matt Aukland (2)
3. 9 Steve Anderson (4)
4. 90 Lance Mathees (5)
5. 71A Steffen Snare (8)
6. 16 Jason Storbakken (3)
7. F19 Marshall Fegers (7)
8. 16D Dennis Losing (6)

Heat 4
1. 42S Don Shaw (3)
2. 28 Jeff Provinzino (6)
3. T1 Tom Corcoran (7)
4. 2J Blake Jegtvig (2)
5. 3 Clarence Washburn (1)
6. 1 Dusty Peterson (5)
7. 84 Josh Johnson (4)

Heat 5
1. 12S Brad Seng (4)
2. 2 Bill Mooney (2)
3. Z17 Zach Naastad (1)
4. 66 Eric Breeschoten (3)
5. 50 Jeff Wildung (5)
6. 27 Jake Redetzke (7)
7. 44S Cole Schill (6)

B Main 1
1. 66 Eric Breeschoten (3)
2. 27 Jake Redetzke (8)
3. 90 Lance Mathees (2)
4. 75 Cody Skytland – Fargo, ND (4)
5. 44S Cole Schill (10)
6. F19 Marshall Fegers – Savage, MN (9)
7. 3 Clarence Washburn – Hector, MN (5)
8. 16D Dennis Losing – Williston, ND (11)
9. 11 Troy Schill (6; DNF)
10. 16 Jason Storbakken – Epping, ND (7; DNF)
11. 73 Zach Johnson – Kensington, MN (1; DNS)
12. 5E Shane Edginton – Winnipeg, MB (12; DNS)

B Main 2
1. 50 Jeff Wildung (5)
2. 19L Steve Laursen (1)
3. 06 David Smith (3)
4. 71A Steffen Snare (4)
5. 2J Blake Jegtvig – Hawley, MN (2)
6. 16S Jeff Hapala (8)
7. 10T Tyson Turnbull – Estevan, SK (11)
8. 29 Norm Olson (10)
9. 84 Josh Johnson – Harwood, ND (9)
10. 1 Dusty Peterson – Fargo, ND (7)
11. 13 Bryan LePier – Bemidji, MN (6)

Feature
1. 7 Ricky Weiss – Headingley, MB (5)
2. 12S Brad Seng – Grand Forks, ND (4)
3. 58 AJ Diemel – Elk Mound, WI (9)
4. 42S Don Shaw – Ham Lake, MN (1)
5. 85 John Kaanta – Elk Mound, WI (10)
6. 28 Jeff Provinzino – Hibbing, MN (8)
7. 33X Adam Hensel – Barron, WI (13)
8. 50 Jeff Wildung – Nassau, MN (17)
9. 2 Bill Mooney – Selkirk, MB (7)
10. 11D Pat Doar – New Richmond, WI (3)
11. 27 Jake Redetzke – Eau Claire, WI (18)
12. 9 Steve Anderson – Grand Forks, ND (13)
13. 7P Joey Pederson – East Grand Forks, MN (12)
14. 10 Mike Balcaen – Winnipeg, MB (2)
15. Z17 Zach Naastad – Northwood, ND (15)
16. 19L Steve Laursen – Cumberland, WI (19)
17. T1 Tom Corcoran – East Grand Forks, MN (14)
18. 90 Lance Mathees – Winona, MN (20)
19. 06 David Smith – Edmonton, AB (21)
20. 71A Steffen Snare – Hallock, MN (24*)
21. 29 Norm Olson – West Fargo, ND (23*)
Did Not Finish
22. 12A Matt Aukland – Fargo, ND (6)
23. 11 Troy Schill – Grand Forks, ND (26*)
24. 16S Jeff Hapala – West Fargo, ND (25*)
25. 44S Cole Schill – West Fargo, ND (22*)
26. 66 Eric Breeschoten – Buffalo, MN (16)

*Used NLRA series provisionals to start the main event

Lap Leaders – Brad Seng 1-26; Ricky Weiss 27-30; Hard Charger – Jeff Wildung (+9)

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report