9.6.12 NLRA Late Models Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.6.12 NLRA Late Models Results

Heat 1
1. 14A Aaron Olson (3)
2. 28 Jeff Provinzino (4)
3. 12S Brad Seng (2)
4. 7 Ricky Weiss (8)
5. 18 Curt Gelling (6)
6. 5G Scott Greer (1)
7. 33 Jason Grabow (5)
8. 24J Jay Kintner (9; DNF)
9. 90 Lance Mathees (7; DNF)
​Heat 2
1. 11D Pat Doar (10)
2. 23 Kyle Peterlin (2)
3. Z17 Zach Naastad (4)
4. 27Z Dave Zimmerman (7)
5. 9 Steve Anderson (9)
6. 77X Mike McCaughan (1)
7. 14F Greg Ferris (5; DNF)
8. 73 Zach Johnson (6; DNF)
9. 84X Josh Johnson (8; DNS)

Heat 3
1. 12A Matt Aukland (2)
2. 27 Jake Redetzke (1)
3. 1 Dusty Peterson (7)
4. 44 Cole Schill (4)
5. 19 Seth Brede (5)
6. 71 Steffen Snare (8)
7. 19B Michael Johnson (9)
8. 11M Paul Mueller (3; DNF)
9. 1W Tommy Waselski, Jr. (6; DNF)

Heat 4
1. T1 Tom Corcoran (3)
2. 10 Mike Balcaen (8)
3. 5E Shane Edginton (4)
4. 007 Jason Johnson (6)
5. 71F Leo Feeleus (1)
6. 71S Dustin Strand (5; DNF)
7. 11 Troy Schill (7; DNF)
8. 11S Cody Skytland (2; DNF)
9. 32 Shaun Peterson (1; DNF)

Heat 5
1. 85 John Kaanta (1)
2. 2 Bill Mooney (2)
3. 19L Steve Laursen (4)
4. 7P Joey Pederson (5)
5. 58 AJ Diemel (6)
6. 42S Don Shaw (3)
7. 50 Jeff Wildung (8)
8. 13 Bryan Lepier (7)

B Main 1
1. 7P Joey Pederson (3)
2. 7 Ricky Weiss (1)
3. 44 Cole Schill (2)
4. 9 Steve Anderson (4)
5. 5G Scott Greer – East St. Paul, MB (6)
6. 71 Steffen Snare – Hallock, MN (7)
7. 33 Jason Grabow – Milbank, SD (8)
8. 32 Shaun Peterson – Alexandria, MN (14)
9. 24J Jay Kintner – Hibbing, MN (10)
10. 71F Leo Feeleus – Headingley, MB (5)
11. 84X Josh Johnson – Harwood, ND (15)
12. 50 Jeff Wildung – Nassau, MN (9)
13. 11 Troy Schill (13)
14. 11M Paul Mueller – Bismarck, ND (11; DNS)
15. 14F Greg Ferris – Emo, ON (12; DNS)

B Main 2
1. 42S Don Shaw (7)
2. 71S Dustin Strand (10)
3. 90 Lance Mathees (11)
4. 18 Curt Gelling – Aberdeen, SD (3)
5. 19 Seth Brede – Kandiyohi, MN (4)
6. 13 Bryan Lepier – Bemidji, MN (9)
7. 27Z Dave Zimmerman – Elizabeth, MN (1)
8. 19B Michael Johnson (8)
9. 77X Mike McCaughan – St. Francois Xavier, MB (6)
10. 007 Jason Johnson – Karlstad, MN (2)
11. 58 AJ Diemel – Elk Mound, WI (5; DNS)
12. 11S Cody Skytland – Fargo, ND (13; DNS)
13. 73 Zach Johnson – Kensington, MN (12; DNS)
14. 1W Tommy Waselski, Jr. – Pengilly, MN (14; DNS)

Feature
1. 85 John Kaanta – Elk Mound, WI (3)
2. 12S Brad Seng – Grand Forks, ND (11)
3. 27 Jake Redetzke – Eau Claire, WI (6)
4. 10 Mike Balcaen – Winnipeg, MB (8)
5. 11D Pat Doar – New Richmond, WI (4)
6. 11 Troy Schill – Grand Forks, ND (22)
7. 28 Jeff Provinzino – Hibbing, MN (9)
8. 12A Matt Aukland – Fargo, ND (1)
9. 7P Joey Pederson – East Grand Forks, MN (16)
10. T1 Tom Corcoran – East Grand Forks, MN (5)
11. 5E Shane Edginton – East St. Paul, MB (14)
12. 19L Steve Laursen – Cumberland, WI (15)
13. 23 Kyle Peterlin – Hibbing, MN (10)
14. 42S Don Shaw – Ham Lake, MN (17)
15. 14A Aaron Olson – Mekinock, ND (2)
16. 2 Bill Mooney – Selkirk, MB (7)
17. 5G Scott Greer – East St. Paul, MB (26)
18. 44 Cole Schill – West Fargo, ND (20)
19. 19B Michael Johnson – Moorhead, MN (24)
20. 1 Dusty Peterson – Fargo, ND (13)
Did Not Finish
21. 9 Steve Anderson – Grand Forks, ND (23)
22. 7 Ricky Weiss – Headingley, MB (18)
23. 71S Dustin Strand – Grand Forks, ND (19)
24. 84X Josh Johnson – Harwood, ND (25)
25. Z17 Zach Naastad – Northwood, ND (12)
26. 90 Lance Mathees – Winona, MN (12)