9.7.17 NLRA Late Models Results - Dirt Racing Report

9.7.17 NLRA Late Models Results

Heat 1
1. 19 Steve Laursen (1)
2. 7 Ricky Weiss (4)
3. 90 Lance Matthees (3)
4. Z17 Zach Naastad (5)
5. 10 Mike Balcaen (6)
6. 58 AJ Diemel (9)
7. 12S Brad Seng (7)
8. F9 Brandon Fuller (2)
9. 1M Nick Minske (8)

Heat 2
1. 27 Jake Redetzke (3)
2. 71M Chad Mahder (1)
3. 2 Bill Mooney (9)
4. 11S Shane Holden (2)
5. 15* Ryan Mikkelson (8)
6. 18X Shawn Meyer (4)
7. 30 Adam Fischer (6)
8. 14 Brody Troftgruben (7)
9. 13 Bryan LePier (5)

Heat 3
1. 37 Scott Ward (4)
2. C4 Ryan Corbett (1)
3. 50 Jeff Wildung (3)
4. 06 Dave Smith (6)
5. 7P Joey Pederson (9)
6. 6M Jeffrey Massingill (7)
7. 86 Matt Smith (2)
8. 42H Dustin Hapka (8)
9. 55 Mike Martin (5)

Heat 4
1. 42S Don Shaw (4)
2. 11D Pat Doar (2)
3. 15A Nick Anvelink (5)
4. 4 Shane Edginton (8)
5. 10K Shawn Kirwin (3)
6. 10X Blake Swenson (6)
7. 3M Casey Meyer (9)
8. 81X Matt Sparby (1)
9. 18 Curt Gelling (7; DNF)

Heat 5
1. 71 Dustin Strand (2)
2. 85 John Kaanta (5)
3. 16S Jeff Hapala (4)
4. 1R Travis Robertson (3)
5. 1S Scott Bintz (8)
6. 44 Cole Schill (7; DNF)
7. 9 Steve Anderson (1; DNF)
8. 25 Dylan Barnhardt (6; DNF)

B Main 1
1. 15* Ryan Mikkelson (4)
2. 58 AJ Diemel (6)
3. Z17 Zach Naastad (1)
4. 12S Brad Seng (8)
5. 6M Jeffrey Massingill – Keewatin, MN (7)
6. 18 Curt Gelling – Aberdeen, SD (15)
7. 06 Dave Smith – Edmonton, AB (2)
8. 10K Shawn Kirwin – Morris, MN (5)
9. 86 Matt Smith – Edmonton, AB (9)
10. F9 Brandon Fuller – Grand Forks, ND (10)
11. 9 Steve Anderson (14)
12. 1R Travis Robertson (3)
13. 42H Dustin Hapka – Fargo, ND (11)
14. 55 Mike Martin – Steinbach, MB (13)
14. 1M Nick Minske – East Grand Forks, MN (12)

B Main 2
1. 4 Shane Edginton (2)
2. 10 Mike Balcaen (3)
3. 7P Joey Pederson (4)
4. 1S Scott Bintz – Jamestown, ND (5)
5. 10X Blake Swenson – Watertown, SD (7)
6. 3M Casey Meyer – Wahpeton, ND (9)
7. 18X Shawn Meyer – Wahpeton, ND (6)
8. 14 Brody Troftgruben (10)
9. 30 Adam Fischer – Kindred, ND (8)
10. 81X Matt Sparby – Bemidji, MN (11)
11. 25 Dylan Barnhardt – Washburn, ND (14)
12. 13 Bryan LePier (12)
13. 11S Shane Holden – Winnipeg, MB (1; DNS)
14. 44 Cole Schill – West Fargo, ND (13; DNS)

Feature
1. 42S Don Shaw – Ham Lake, MN (1)
2. 27 Jake Redetzke – Eau Claire, WI (2)
3. 71 Dustin Strand – Grand Forks, ND (3)
4. 7 Ricky Weiss – Headingley, MB (7)
5. 85 John Kaanta – Elk Mound, WI (8)
6. 19 Steve Laursen – Cumberland, WI (5)
7. 15* Ryan Mikkelson – Jamestown, ND (16)
8. 58 AJ Diemel – Elk Mound, WI (18)
9. 11D Pat Doar – New Richmond, WI (9)
10. C4 Ryan Corbett – East Grand Forks, MN (10)
11. 37 Scott Ward – Watertown, SD (4)
12. 2 Bill Mooney – Selkirk, MB (12)
13. 90 Lance Matthees – Winona, MN (11)
14. 15A Nick Anvelink – Bonduel, WI (14)
15. 50 Jeff Wildung – Nassau, MN (13)
16. 10 Mike Balcaen – Winnipeg, MB (19)
17. 7P Joey Pederson – East Grand Forks, MN (21)
18. Z17 Zach Naastad – Northwood, ND (20)
19. 4 Shane Edginton – East St. Paul, MB (17)
20. 9 Steve Anderson – Grand Forks, ND (23)
21. 14 Brody Troftgruben – Grand Forks, ND (25)

Did Not Finish
22. 16S Jeff Hapala – West Fargo, ND (15)
23. 71M Chad Mahder – Eau Claire, WI (6)
24. 1R Travis Robertson – Moorhead, MN (24)
25. 12S Brad Seng – Grand Forks, ND (22)

Did Not Start
26. 13 Bryan LePier – Bemidji, MN (26)