Friday, June 14, 2024
Results

8.27.22 Atomic Speedway Results

Saturday August 27th 2022 | Atomic Speedway Results | Ohio

305 Sprints – Winged
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 78-Justin Clark[1]; 2. 37-Bryce Norris[2]; 3. 19-Bradley Galedrige[6]; 4. 17P-Austin Powell[9]; 5. 37M-Max Guilford[20]; 6. 17K-Steven Kenawell Jr[4]; 7. 79-Chris Miller[8]; 8. 83-Carson Dillion[12]; 9. 21G-Roman Gephart[11]; 10. 51-Chase Baker[15]; 11. 71A-Ayrton Olsen[10]; 12. 14S-Jacob Stickle[16]; 13. 25-Wyatt Justice[17]; 14. 11J-James Moore[18]; 15. 14C-Danny Clark[13]; 16. 22J-Joe Allagree[5]; 17. (DNF) 97-Chad Hyatt Sr[19]; 18. (DNF) 8C-Lewie Christian[7]; 19. (DNF) 16E-Caleb Erwin[14]; 20. (DQ) 22H-Rod Henning[3]

B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 14S-Jacob Stickle[1]; 2. 25-Wyatt Justice[2]; 3. 11J-James Moore[6]; 4. 97-Chad Hyatt Sr[4]; 5. A79-Ashley Tackett[7]; 6. 12-Kyle Kruger[13]; 7. 9-Matt Warner[5]; 8. 71-Joe Coggin[8]; 9. 1H-Hunter Young[11]; 10. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[9]; 11. 7S-Jonathon Singleton[10]

Dash 1 (6 Laps): 1. 78-Justin Clark; 2. 37-Bryce Norris[1]; 3. 22H-Rod Henning[4]; 4. 17K-Steven Kenawell Jr[3]; 5. 22J-Joe Allagree[6]; 6. 19-Bradley Galedrige[8]; 7. 8C-Lewie Christian[5]; 8. 79-Chris Miller[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 78-Justin Clark[2]; 2. 19-Bradley Galedrige[1]; 3. 17P-Austin Powell[4]; 4. 37M-Max Guilford[5]; 5. 14S-Jacob Stickle[7]; 6. 9-Matt Warner[8]; 7. 11R-Blayne Ridgley[6]; 8. 12-Kyle Kruger[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 37-Bryce Norris[3]; 2. 8C-Lewie Christian[5]; 3. 71A-Ayrton Olsen[1]; 4. 14C-Danny Clark[4]; 5. 25-Wyatt Justice[2]; 6. 11J-James Moore[6]; 7. 7S-Jonathon Singleton[7]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 22H-Rod Henning[1]; 2. 22J-Joe Allagree[2]; 3. 21G-Roman Gephart[3]; 4. 16E-Caleb Erwin[6]; 5. C31-Brad Graves[4]; 6. A79-Ashley Tackett[5]; 7. 1H-Hunter Young[7]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 17K-Steven Kenawell Jr[2]; 2. 79-Chris Miller[1]; 3. 83-Carson Dillion[3]; 4. 51-Chase Baker[4]; 5. 97-Chad Hyatt Sr[7]; 6. 71-Joe Coggin[5]; 7. 44-Jason Young[6]

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 19-Bradley Galedrige, 00:13.334[7]; 2. 71A-Ayrton Olsen, 00:13.351[3]; 3. 79-Chris Miller, 00:13.518[27]; 4. 78-Justin Clark, 00:13.524[29]; 5. 25-Wyatt Justice, 00:13.570[2]; 6. 22J-Joe Allagree, 00:13.601[12]; 7. 17K-Steven Kenawell Jr, 00:13.657[8]; 8. 12-Kyle Kruger, 00:13.675[9]; 9. 37-Bryce Norris, 00:13.710[20]; 10. 21G-Roman Gephart, 00:13.746[13]; 11. 83-Carson Dillion, 00:13.761[21]; 12. 17P-Austin Powell, 00:13.856[25]; 13. 14C-Danny Clark, 00:13.865[24]; 14. C31-Brad Graves, 00:13.920[5]; 15. 51-Chase Baker, 00:13.923[10]; 16. 37M-Max Guilford, 00:13.955[17]; 17. 8C-Lewie Christian, 00:13.963[19]; 18. A79-Ashley Tackett, 00:13.998[14]; 19. 71-Joe Coggin, 00:14.039[4]; 20. 11R-Blayne Ridgley, 00:14.069[1]; 21. 11J-James Moore, 00:14.114[18]; 22. 16E-Caleb Erwin, 00:14.197[22]; 23. 44-Jason Young, 00:14.215[16]; 24. 14S-Jacob Stickle, 00:14.289[23]; 25. 7S-Jonathon Singleton, 00:14.585[11]; 26. 1H-Hunter Young, 00:14.601[6]; 27. 97-Chad Hyatt Sr, 00:14.848[26]; 28. (DQ) 22H-Rod Henning, 00:13.379[15]

Dirt Super Late Models
Impact Race Gear A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 11-Jared Hawkins[1]; 2. 9C-Steve Casebolt[2]; 3. 71C-RJ Conley[4]; 4. 1B-Nick Bocook[6]; 5. 71R-Rod Conley[3]; 6. 53C-Andy Bond[7]; 7. 19-Chad Smith[8]; 8. 00-Justin Cooper[13]; 9. 1-Lucas Crooks[10]; 10. 14-Scott Wolfe[11]; 11. 6-Roger Gancs[16]; 12. CJ1-Charlie Jude[14]; 13. 71H-Dave Hornikel[5]; 14. 16-Alan Henderson[9]; 15. 15W-Ralph Withem[12]; 16. 6T-Travis Carr[15]; 17. (DNS) 7-Audie Swartz; 18. (DNS) 145-Chase Frohnapfel

Impact Race Gear Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Jared Hawkins[1]; 2. 71R-Rod Conley[3]; 3. 71H-Dave Hornikel[5]; 4. 53C-Andy Bond[2]; 5. 16-Alan Henderson[7]; 6. 14-Scott Wolfe[9]; 7. 00-Justin Cooper[4]; 8. 6T-Travis Carr[6]; 9. 7-Audie Swartz[8]

Impact Race Gear Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9C-Steve Casebolt[1]; 2. 71C-RJ Conley[2]; 3. 1B-Nick Bocook[6]; 4. 19-Chad Smith[3]; 5. 1-Lucas Crooks[8]; 6. 15W-Ralph Withem[5]; 7. CJ1-Charlie Jude[9]; 8. 6-Roger Gancs[7]; 9. 145-Chase Frohnapfel[4]

Impact Race Gear Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. CJ1-Charlie Jude, 00:13.946[18]; 2. 9C-Steve Casebolt, 00:14.034[2]; 3. 53C-Andy Bond, 00:14.064[15]; 4. 71C-RJ Conley, 00:14.104[3]; 5. 71R-Rod Conley, 00:14.195[12]; 6. 19-Chad Smith, 00:14.463[7]; 7. 00-Justin Cooper, 00:14.553[16]; 8. 145-Chase Frohnapfel, 00:14.601[13]; 9. 71H-Dave Hornikel, 00:14.711[10]; 10. 15W-Ralph Withem, 00:14.798[11]; 11. 6T-Travis Carr, 00:14.869[5]; 12. 1B-Nick Bocook, 00:14.940[9]; 13. 16-Alan Henderson, 00:14.974[4]; 14. 6-Roger Gancs, 00:15.025[14]; 15. 7-Audie Swartz, 00:15.097[6]; 16. 1-Lucas Crooks, 00:15.261[17]; 17. 14-Scott Wolfe, 00:15.694[8]; 18. (DNS) 11-Jared Hawkins, 00:15.694; 19. (DNS) B1-Josh Bocook, 00:15.694

B Modifieds
CM Racing Equipment A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. RC10-Reed Bishop[1]; 2. 3P-Kyle Payne[3]; 3. 51A-Davey Akers[5]; 4. 23-Bob Crace[4]; 5. 9K-Kevin Wills[7]; 6. 711-Adam Jones[11]; 7. 601-Joshua Harrington[9]; 8. 5-Landon Barker[19]; 9. 30 30-Camden Houser[10]; 10. 73-Tonka Harris[12]; 11. 33-Gary Park[13]; 12. X4-Shanon Davis[8]; 13. 8-Chris Hopkins[18]; 14. 44N-Rob Lemaster[17]; 15. 2-Austin Barker; 16. 17-Nick McNichols[14]; 17. 11S-Sterling Packer[15]; 18. 56D-Bryant Dillon[16]; 19. 62-Brian Williams[20]; 20. 6M-Bill Malone[21]; 21. 42A-Jamey Adams[2]; 22. (DQ) 12-Joseph Buskirk[6]

CM Racing Equipment Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. RC10-Reed Bishop[1]; 2. 23-Bob Crace[2]; 3. 9K-Kevin Wills[3]; 4. 16-JD Broughton[4]; 5. 73-Tonka Harris[7]; 6. 11S-Sterling Packer[6]; 7. 8-Chris Hopkins[5]; 8. 6M-Bill Malone[8]

CM Racing Equipment Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 42A-Jamey Adams[3]; 2. 51A-Davey Akers[1]; 3. X4-Shanon Davis[4]; 4. 30 30-Camden Houser[6]; 5. 33-Gary Park[5]; 6. 56D-Bryant Dillon[7]; 7. 5-Landon Barker[2]

CM Racing Equipment Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 3P-Kyle Payne[1]; 2. 601-Joshua Harrington[2]; 3. 711-Adam Jones[4]; 4. 17-Nick McNichols[5]; 5. 44N-Rob Lemaster[8]; 6. 62-Brian Williams[6]; 7. (DQ) 12-Joseph Buskirk[3]

Ethan Fout Qualifying Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. RC10-Reed Bishop, 00:15.599[20]; 2. 51A-Davey Akers, 00:15.921[10]; 3. 3P-Kyle Payne, 00:15.977[1]; 4. 23-Bob Crace, 00:15.978[24]; 5. 5-Landon Barker, 00:16.008[11]; 6. 601-Joshua Harrington, 00:16.065[23]; 7. 9K-Kevin Wills, 00:16.066[7]; 8. 42A-Jamey Adams, 00:16.138[21]; 9. 12-Joseph Buskirk, 00:16.234[15]; 10. 16-JD Broughton, 00:16.426[13]; 11. X4-Shanon Davis, 00:16.513[22]; 12. 711-Adam Jones, 00:16.557[9]; 13. 8-Chris Hopkins, 00:16.614[4]; 14. 33-Gary Park, 00:16.645[6]; 15. 17-Nick McNichols, 00:16.799[19]; 16. 11S-Sterling Packer, 00:16.823[14]; 17. 30 30-Camden Houser, 00:16.975[12]; 18. 62-Brian Williams, 00:17.051[8]; 19. 73-Tonka Harris, 00:17.109[2]; 20. 56D-Bryant Dillon, 00:17.366[5]; 21. 772-Joe Williams, 00:18.421[16]; 22. 6M-Bill Malone, 00:19.720[18]; 23. (DNS) 2-Austin Barker, 00:19.720; 24. (DNS) 44N-Rob Lemaster, 00:19.720

Economy Late Models
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. C2-Corey DeLancey[1]; 2. 5M-Zach Milbee[5]; 3. S21-Seth Daniels[2]; 4. 77-William Rose[7]; 5. 21W@-George Lee II[6]; 6. 45-Russ Frohnapfel[8]; 7. 43M-Mike Sprouse[15]; 8. 25-Ted Johnson Jr[12]; 9. 90C-Jarrod Cassley[16]; 10. 46-Chris Williams[17]; 11. 24M-Jimmy Morey[10]; 12. 52-Shawn Lovejoy[19]; 13. 14R-Ray Alley[11]; 14. 43-Dustin Sprouse[9]; 15. 144-Austin Seelig[14]; 16. 81M-Matt Melvin[3]; 17. 24-Brandon Urban[4]; 18. 34C-Pete Crum[13]; 19. 52C-Bub Crum[18]; 20. 90-Vern Lefevers[22]; 21. 151-Trace Settles[20]; 22. 56-Tommy Powell[21]

Dash 1 (6 Laps):

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. C2-Corey DeLancey; 2. S21-Seth Daniels; 3. 81M-Matt Melvin; 4. 24-Brandon Urban; 5. 5M-Zach Milbee; 6. 21W@-George Lee II

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-William Rose; 2. 43-Dustin Sprouse; 3. 14R-Ray Alley; 4. 34C-Pete Crum; 5. 43M-Mike Sprouse; 6. 46-Chris Williams; 7. 52-Shawn Lovejoy

Qualifying 1 (2 Laps): 1. 5M-Zach Milbee, 00:14.490[19]; 2. 24-Brandon Urban, 00:14.568[3]; 3. S21-Seth Daniels, 00:14.669[7]; 4. 81M-Matt Melvin, 00:14.991[22]; 5. C2-Corey DeLancey, 00:15.057[9]; 6. 21W@-George Lee II, 00:15.094[4]; 7. 77-William Rose, 00:15.101[8]; 8. 45-Russ Frohnapfel, 00:15.182[6]; 9. 43-Dustin Sprouse, 00:15.214[14]; 10. 90-Vern Lefevers, 00:15.343[5]; 11. 56-Tommy Powell, 00:15.355[2]; 12. 52C-Bub Crum, 00:15.379[10]; 13. 34C-Pete Crum, 00:15.389[12]; 14. 24M-Jimmy Morey, 00:15.416[15]; 15. 43M-Mike Sprouse, 00:15.426[16]; 16. 90C-Jarrod Cassley, 00:15.428[11]; 17. 14R-Ray Alley, 00:15.455[21]; 18. 144-Austin Seelig, 00:15.638[17]; 19. 46-Chris Williams, 00:15.997[18]; 20. 25-Ted Johnson Jr, 00:15.998[20]; 21. 52-Shawn Lovejoy, 00:16.752[1]; 22. 151-Trace Settles, 00:16.752[13]

Saturday August 27th 2022 | Atomic Speedway Results | Ohio

Thanks For Visiting Dirt Racing Report – Please Subscribe To Our YouTube Channel