5.30.21 Benton County Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

5.30.21 Benton County Speedway Results

Benton County Speedway
IMCA Stock Car Presented by Albert Auto
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 40J-Jason Doyle[3]; 2. 19J-Jay Schmidt[6]; 3. 94-Steve Meyer[9]; 4. 74C-Cole Mather[10]; 5. 72H-Miciah Hidlebaugh[5]; 6. 22D-Jared Daggett[7]; 7. 14C-Leah Wroten[4]; 8. 72-Jacob Ellithorpe[12]; 9. 2X-Justin Temeyer[8]; 10. 4R-Riley Hanson[2]; 11. 8-Braxton Franks[1]; 12. 19-Donnie Pearson[11]; 13. 37-Mike Smith[14]; 14. 56-Kenny O’Donnell[16]; 15. 77-Tobie Talk[17]; 16. 42-Lonnie Mercer[13]; 17. (DNS) 77X-Brandon Setser

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 19J-Jay Schmidt[4]; 2. 4R-Riley Hanson[2]; 3. 14C-Leah Wroten[3]; 4. 74C-Cole Mather[9]; 5. 2X-Justin Temeyer[7]; 6. 19-Donnie Pearson[6]; 7. 42-Lonnie Mercer[1]; 8. 77X-Brandon Setser[8]; 9. 77-Tobie Talk[5]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 8-Braxton Franks[1]; 2. 40J-Jason Doyle[2]; 3. 94-Steve Meyer[8]; 4. 72H-Miciah Hidlebaugh[3]; 5. 22D-Jared Daggett[5]; 6. 72-Jacob Ellithorpe[4]; 7. 37-Mike Smith[6]; 8. 56-Kenny O’Donnell[7]

IMCA Hobby Stock Presented by Kwik Star
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 1-Kaden Reynolds[7]; 2. 78-Matt Brown[1]; 3. 52-Joren Fisher[8]; 4. 20CK-Justin Ginther[5]; 5. 51-Michael Kimm[4]; 6. 38R-Aaron Rudolph[12]; 7. 37G-Jeremiah Andrews[6]; 8. 4-Russ Olson[3]; 9. 1S-Scott Siems[2]; 10. 15D-Dan Brady[9]; 11. 75-Justin Tharp[11]; 12. 3-Dalton Weepie[14]; 13. 77W-Thomas Wood[16]; 14. J7-David Simpson[10]; 15. 93-Josh Burrell[13]; 16. (DNS) 143-Bill Williams

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 1-Kaden Reynolds[5]; 2. 4-Russ Olson[3]; 3. 20CK-Justin Ginther[4]; 4. 1S-Scott Siems[2]; 5. 15D-Dan Brady[6]; 6. 75-Justin Tharp[1]; 7. 93-Josh Burrell[8]; 8. 143-Bill Williams[7]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. 78-Matt Brown[1]; 2. 37G-Jeremiah Andrews[4]; 3. 51-Michael Kimm[3]; 4. 52-Joren Fisher[5]; 5. J7-David Simpson[7]; 6. 38R-Aaron Rudolph[8]; 7. 3-Dalton Weepie[2]; 8. 77W-Thomas Wood[6]

IMCA Modified Presented by 96.5 KISS Country
A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 71C-Troy Cordes[10]; 2. 9Z-Chris Zogg[17]; 3. 21-Brennen Chipp[7]; 4. 10K-Ronn Lauritzen[11]; 5. 4-Ryan Maitland[1]; 6. F7-Patrick Flannagan[4]; 7. 27M-Mark Schulte[16]; 8. 16SS-Kip Siems[5]; 9. 80J-Jared Van Deest[18]; 10. 32XP-Kyle Madden[15]; 11. 80-Jerry Dedrick[14]; 12. 73-Greg Kastli[9]; 13. 29D-Brad Dierks[13]; 14. 57B-Dennis Betzer[21]; 15. 43B-Tommy Belmer[2]; 16. 32X-Chris Snyder[6]; 17. 198-Sam Wieben[22]; 18. 98-Jacob Snyder[20]; 19. 415-Josh Barta[8]; 20. 339-Kevin Hurst[23]; 21. 81-Jesse Belez[19]; 22. 492-Trent Wyssbrod[12]; 23. 11B-Mike Burbridge[3]; 24. 3K-Brady Kohls[24]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Mike Burbridge[2]; 2. 4-Ryan Maitland[1]; 3. 73-Greg Kastli[5]; 4. 10K-Ronn Lauritzen[6]; 5. 29D-Brad Dierks[8]; 6. 27M-Mark Schulte[4]; 7. 81-Jesse Belez[3]; 8. 198-Sam Wieben[7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 16SS-Kip Siems[3]; 2. 492-Trent Wyssbrod[6]; 3. F7-Patrick Flannagan[2]; 4. 21-Brennen Chipp[4]; 5. 80-Jerry Dedrick[5]; 6. 9Z-Chris Zogg[7]; 7. 98-Jacob Snyder[1]; 8. 339-Kevin Hurst[8]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 71C-Troy Cordes[5]; 2. 32X-Chris Snyder[3]; 3. 415-Josh Barta[4]; 4. 43B-Tommy Belmer[1]; 5. 32XP-Kyle Madden[7]; 6. 80J-Jared Van Deest[8]; 7. 57B-Dennis Betzer[2]; 8. 3K-Brady Kohls[6]

IMCA SportMod Presented by Christie Door Company
A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. K3-Kyle Olson[6]; 2. B21-Brandon Tharp[9]; 3. 30M-Maguire DeJong[5]; 4. 1JR-Ben Chapman[8]; 5. 12S-Sean Wyett[14]; 6. T23-Tony Olson[10]; 7. 82T-Brett Thomas[13]; 8. 13-Robert Patava[1]; 9. 16K-Kaylin Lopez[7]; 10. 22-Austen Becerra[12]; 11. K9-Brian Kauffman[15]; 12. 45-Justin Wacha[2]; 13. 28-Josh Banes[23]; 14. 12D-Joe Docekal[3]; 15. 29-Sean Vogt[17]; 16. 75D-Dale Kite[22]; 17. 13A-Rob Aimers[20]; 18. 22A-Eric Alexander[16]; 19. 7-Bradley Ivy[18]; 20. 88K-Kole Quam[19]; 21. (DNF) 17-Dylan VanWyk[11]; 22. (DNF) 22JR-Brady Hilmer[4]; 23. (DNF) 22H-Curt Hilmer[21]

Heat 1 (7 Laps): 1. 30M-Maguire DeJong[5]; 2. B21-Brandon Tharp[7]; 3. 45-Justin Wacha[3]; 4. 22-Austen Becerra[8]; 5. 82T-Brett Thomas[6]; 6. 22A-Eric Alexander[2]; 7. 88K-Kole Quam[1]; 8. 75D-Dale Kite[4]

Heat 2 (7 Laps): 1. T23-Tony Olson[7]; 2. K3-Kyle Olson[5]; 3. 16K-Kaylin Lopez[6]; 4. 13-Robert Patava[1]; 5. 12S-Sean Wyett[8]; 6. 29-Sean Vogt[4]; 7. 13A-Rob Aimers[2]; 8. 28-Josh Banes[3]

Heat 3 (7 Laps): 1. 17-Dylan VanWyk[7]; 2. 1JR-Ben Chapman[6]; 3. 12D-Joe Docekal[3]; 4. 22JR-Brady Hilmer[4]; 5. K9-Brian Kauffman[5]; 6. 7-Bradley Ivy[2]; 7. 22H-Curt Hilmer[1]

IMCA Sport Compact Presented by Auto Crafters
A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 85-Lukas Rick[1]; 2. 89-Cristian Grady[3]; 3. 71-Drew Nickell[11]; 4. 10-Logan Clausen[2]; 5. 73-Andrew Bieber[8]; 6. 3X-Cody Montgomery[7]; 7. 4R-Ashley Reuman[6]; 8. 31D-Blake Driscol[15]; 9. 69JX-William Michel[13]; 10. 69M-Jeremy Wheeler[18]; 11. 88-Jamie Wood[4]; 12. 7-Nathan Chandler[10]; 13. 68-Devin Coghlan[16]; 14. 3-Steven Schmitz[12]; 15. (DNS) 007-Adam Gates; 16. (DNS) 24-Korey Lana; 17. (DNS) 95-Thomas Werning; 18. (DNS) 15M-Zeke Wheeler; 19. (DNS) 16W-Lane Williams

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 85-Lukas Rick[2]; 2. 15M-Zeke Wheeler[6]; 3. 89-Cristian Grady[5]; 4. 7-Nathan Chandler[10]; 5. 73-Andrew Bieber[8]; 6. 71-Drew Nickell[9]; 7. 69JX-William Michel[7]; 8. 31D-Blake Driscol[3]; 9. 24-Korey Lana[4]; 10. 95-Thomas Werning[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 10-Logan Clausen[4]; 2. 4R-Ashley Reuman[6]; 3. 88-Jamie Wood[5]; 4. 3X-Cody Montgomery[7]; 5. 007-Adam Gates[9]; 6. 3-Steven Schmitz[2]; 7. 16W-Lane Williams[8]; 8. 68-Devin Coghlan[1]; 9. 69M-Jeremy Wheeler[3]

Late Models
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 87-John Emerson[2]; 2. 44-Luke Goedert[8]; 3. 58-Dave Eckrich[4]; 4. 99-Luke Pestka[3]; 5. 19G-Richie Gustin[6]; 6. 77-Jeff Aikey[7]; 7. 10T-Jeff Tharp[1]; 8. 56-Andy Eckrich[9]; 9. 22-Charlie Mckinna[11]; 10. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[13]; 11. 98-Jason Rauen[5]; 12. 74-Ron Boyse[10]; 13. 19-Kelly Pestka[15]; 14. 33-Kevin Kirkpatrick[17]; 15. 1K-Kyle Krampe[16]; 16. 22G-Jill George[14]; 17. 26-Bob Fisher[18]; 18. 60S-Ben Seemann[12]

Heat 1 (9 Laps): 1. 10T-Jeff Tharp[4]; 2. 77-Jeff Aikey[9]; 3. 58-Dave Eckrich[3]; 4. 19G-Richie Gustin[6]; 5. 56-Andy Eckrich[1]; 6. 22-Charlie Mckinna[7]; 7. 99D-Darrel DeFrance[5]; 8. 19-Kelly Pestka[8]; 9. 33-Kevin Kirkpatrick[2]

Heat 2 (9 Laps): 1. 44-Luke Goedert[3]; 2. 99-Luke Pestka[7]; 3. 98-Jason Rauen[4]; 4. 87-John Emerson[6]; 5. 74-Ron Boyse[8]; 6. 60S-Ben Seemann[2]; 7. 22G-Jill George[5]; 8. 1K-Kyle Krampe[1]; 9. 26-Bob Fisher[9]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report