Friday, June 14, 2024
Results

6.18.22 Concordia High Banks Results

6/18/2022 at Concordia Raceway
Sportsman Micros
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 34J-Jesse Pate[3]; 2. 74-Blake Mikesell[5]; 3. 7K-Kade Smith[8]; 4. 55B-Dalton Buckman[2]; 5. (DNF) 33-Laike Imm[4]; 6. (DNF) 13-Rick Seleska[6]; 7. (DNF) 4-Adam Budreau[9]; 8. (DNF) 61-Tracy Saathoff[7]; 9. (DNS) 5-Alex Budreau; 10. (DQ) 11-Trevin Frye[1]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 74-Blake Mikesell[1]; 2. 33-Laike Imm[2]; 3. 11-Trevin Frye[3]; 4. 61-Tracy Saathoff[4]; 5. (DNS) 4-Adam Budreau

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 34J-Jesse Pate[4]; 2. 55B-Dalton Buckman[2]; 3. 13-Rick Seleska[5]; 4. 7K-Kade Smith[1]; 5. (DNS) 5-Alex Budreau

Stock Non-Wing
A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 5K-Jake Galusha[15]; 2. 1F-Jason Friesen[8]; 3. 22-Jesse Pate[7]; 4. 5A-Ava Gropp[5]; 5. 4C-Cole McDaniel[2]; 6. 98L-Todd Laflin[13]; 7. 212-Daniel Williams[9]; 8. 1X-Reid Shipman[17]; 9. (DNF) 98-Matthew Laflin[1]; 10. (DNF) 1G-Garett Hake[4]; 11. (DNF) 2F-Jadyn Friesen[11]; 12. (DNF) 45-Skyler Burns[12]; 13. (DNF) 74-Blake Mikesell[3]; 14. (DNF) 51-Jesse Perez[14]; 15. (DNF) 34-Bill Mikesell[10]; 16. (DNF) 2V-Josh Voorhees[6]; 17. (DNS) 38-Bo Ready

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Jesse Pate[6]; 2. 1G-Garett Hake[1]; 3. 5A-Ava Gropp[2]; 4. 34-Bill Mikesell[5]; 5. 98L-Todd Laflin[4]; 6. (DNF) 5K-Jake Galusha[3]

Heat 2 (10 Laps): 1. 212-Daniel Williams[2]; 2. 2V-Josh Voorhees[1]; 3. 98-Matthew Laflin[4]; 4. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[3]; 5. (DNF) 51-Jesse Perez[6]; 6. (DNS) 38-Bo Ready

Heat 3 (10 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen[1]; 2. 4C-Cole McDaniel[4]; 3. 74-Blake Mikesell[3]; 4. 45-Skyler Burns[2]; 5. (DNS) 1X-Reid Shipman

Winged A-Class
A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 1F-Jason Friesen[2]; 2. 11D-Dominic White[3]; 3. 4C-Cole McDaniel[1]; 4. 2F-Jadyn Friesen[7]; 5. 24C-Cale Lagroon[5]; 6. 63-Todd Odle[6]; 7. (DNF) 212-Daniel Williams[4]

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 11D-Dominic White[2]; 2. 4C-Cole McDaniel[4]; 3. 212-Daniel Williams[5]; 4. 1F-Jason Friesen[3]; 5. 24C-Cale Lagroon[7]; 6. 63-Todd Odle[1]; 7. (DNS) 2F-Jadyn Friesen

Restricted ‘A’ Class
A Feature (12 Laps): 1. 75-Gavyn Bolt[2]; 2. 24C-Cale Lagroon[3]; 3. 30-Kyler Bearce[1]; 4. (DNS) 3J-Josie Imm

Heat 1 (10 Laps): 1. 24C-Cale Lagroon[4]; 2. 75-Gavyn Bolt[2]; 3. 30-Kyler Bearce[1]; 4. 3J-Josie Imm[3]

Generic 1
A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 369-Billie Luecke[6]; 2. 23-Shane Hay[2]; 3. 35-Heather Straub[4]; 4. 15-Davin Strait[1]; 5. 32-Mellissa Budreau[5]; 6. (DNF) 75-Roger Adams[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Davin Strait[2]; 2. 35-Heather Straub[1]; 3. 23-Shane Hay[6]; 4. 369-Billie Luecke[4]; 5. (DNF) 32-Mellissa Budreau[3]

Please subscribe to our YouTube Channel, Follow us on Twitter and Like us on Facebook


Thanks for visiting Dirt Racing Report