6.18.22 Silver Bullet Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.18.22 Silver Bullet Speedway Results

6/18/2022 at Silver Bullet Speedway
Stock Cars
A Feature 12 (20 Laps): 1. 77-Anthony Deming[4]; 2. 1-Matt Duggan[7]; 3. 01-Randy Radabaugh[6]; 4. 11-Ed Manninen[3]; 5. 07X-James Harris[8]; 6. 55-Mike Vandecar[12]; 7. 60-Jason Begeman[9]; 8. M25-Don Frohm[14]; 9. 72-Jim Ohare[2]; 10. 05-Mike Krzeszewski[10]; 11. 13-Eric Toth[11]; 12. 24-Jerry Bilbrey[5]; 13. 25-Noah Rangel[13]; 14. 3-Todd Porter[17]; 15. 23-Ryan Morrish[18]; 16. (DNF) 8-Matt Limron[1]; 17. (DNF) 21M-MIke Aubuchon[16]; 18. (DNS) 11D-Dylan Dyer

B Feature 8 (10 Laps):

Heat 1 Race 1 (8 Laps): 1. 8-Matt Limron[2]; 2. 01-Randy Radabaugh[7]; 3. 07X-James Harris[8]; 4. 24-Jerry Bilbrey[6]; 5. 05-Mike Krzeszewski[9]; 6. 13-Eric Toth[5]; 7. 25-Noah Rangel[1]; 8. 11D-Dylan Dyer[3]; 9. 3-Todd Porter[4]

Heat 2 Race 2 (8 Laps): 1. 77-Anthony Deming[5]; 2. 11-Ed Manninen[3]; 3. 1-Matt Duggan[7]; 4. 60-Jason Begeman[8]; 5. 72-Jim Ohare[2]; 6. 55-Mike Vandecar[9]; 7. M25-Don Frohm[6]; 8. 21M-MIke Aubuchon[1]; 9. 23-Ryan Morrish[4]

Hobby Stocks
A Feature 1 Race 11 (20 Laps): 1. 46-Tyler Moore[8]; 2. 92-Steve Trollman[9]; 3. 96-Ethan Harp[5]; 4. 17-Connor Smith[2]; 5. 58-Scott Arden[13]; 6. H60-Gary Haack[6]; 7. 59-Travis Arden[1]; 8. 7-Jeff Daniels[11]; 9. 18-Fred Dow Jr[10]; 10. 716-Zac Fifield[3]; 11. (DNF) 27-Calvin Jacques[12]; 12. (DNF) 49-Jasmine Harp[14]; 13. (DNF) 94-Jewels Harp[15]; 14. (DNF) 14-Casey Baker[4]; 15. (DNF) 35V-Dan Van Sickle[7]

Heat 1 Race 1 (8 Laps): 1. 716-Zac Fifield[2]; 2. 46-Tyler Moore[7]; 3. 59-Travis Arden[1]; 4. 18-Fred Dow Jr[8]; 5. 96-Ethan Harp[5]; 6. 7-Jeff Daniels[3]; 7. 58-Scott Arden[6]; 8. 94-Jewels Harp[4]

Heat 2 Race 2 (8 Laps): 1. 92-Steve Trollman[6]; 2. 35V-Dan Van Sickle[5]; 3. 17-Connor Smith[1]; 4. H60-Gary Haack[4]; 5. 14-Casey Baker[7]; 6. 27-Calvin Jacques[2]; 7. (DNF) 49-Jasmine Harp[3]

Mini Wedge
A Feature 1 Race 10 (10 Laps): 1. 92C-Chevy Trollman[3]; 2. 19-Gage Vandee[6]; 3. 15S-Braidyn Scaife[5]; 4. 13-Corbin Leavine[2]; 5. 87-Summer Fox[1]; 6. 716X-Ella Fifield[4]

Heat 1 Race 9 (5 Laps): 1. 716X-Ella Fifield[4]; 2. 92C-Chevy Trollman[3]; 3. 15S-Braidyn Scaife[5]; 4. 13-Corbin Leavine[2]; 5. 87-Summer Fox[1]; 6. 19-Gage Vandee[6]

Sportsmans
A Feature 1 – Race 14 (20 Laps): 1. 27-Rob Westergard[10]; 2. 4X-Jon Jahr[2]; 3. 65-Matt Schaaf[4]; 4. 09-Matt Murawski[5]; 5. 66-Scott Moenaert[6]; 6. 26-Jordan Petrat[7]; 7. 22-Gereld Willette[3]; 8. 37M-Myles Spencer[8]; 9. (DNF) 28P-Shawn Phillips[1]; 10. (DNF) 29-Arthur Wroubel[9]

Heat 1 – Race 7 (8 Laps): 1. 4X-Jon Jahr[2]; 2. 22-Gereld Willette[4]; 3. 65-Matt Schaaf[5]; 4. 09-Matt Murawski[8]; 5. 28P-Shawn Phillips[1]; 6. 66-Scott Moenaert[7]; 7. 26-Jordan Petrat[6]; 8. 37M-Myles Spencer[10]; 9. 29-Arthur Wroubel[3]; 10. (DNF) 27-Rob Westergard[9]

Asphalt Mini Stocks
A Feature 1 Race 13 (15 Laps): 1. 06-Nick OHare[1]; 2. 14-Lyndsey Helsel[7]; 3. 9-Hayden Charvat[4]; 4. 23A-Aaron Eberlein[6]; 5. 88B-Matthew Bock[9]; 6. X5-Christopher Allen[11]; 7. 3-Conner Snear[10]; 8. 2-Brandon Daniels[16]; 9. 55H-Hunter Hatmaker[12]; 10. 08-Alexis Kile[2]; 11. (DNF) 93-Keegan Brown[5]; 12. (DNF) 92J-Jenna Humes[14]; 13. (DNF) 88-Brayden Buehrly[8]; 14. (DNF) 32-Yvette McMullen[15]; 15. (DNS) 33B-Payton Bock; 16. (DNS) 33H-Hunter Mihacsi

Heat 1 Race 5 (8 Laps): 1. 06-Nick OHare[1]; 2. 23A-Aaron Eberlein[4]; 3. 88B-Matthew Bock[6]; 4. 33H-Hunter Mihacsi[2]; 5. 88-Brayden Buehrly[5]; 6. X5-Christopher Allen[7]; 7. 33B-Payton Bock[3]; 8. (DNF) 32-Yvette McMullen[8]

Heat 2 Race 6 (8 Laps): 1. 93-Keegan Brown[4]; 2. 14-Lyndsey Helsel[5]; 3. 3-Conner Snear[8]; 4. 08-Alexis Kile[2]; 5. 9-Hayden Charvat[3]; 6. 55H-Hunter Hatmaker[6]; 7. 92J-Jenna Humes[1]; 8. (DNF) 2-Brandon Daniels[7]

410 Sprints – Non-Winged
A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 0-Steve Irwin[1]; 2. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[5]; 3. 2-Mike Galadja[3]; 4. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[7]; 5. 89-Chris Pobanz[2]; 6. 5X-Trent Musk[13]; 7. 13-Ian Hunter[8]; 8. 4G-Kent Gardner[15]; 9. 33F-Jason Ferguson[11]; 10. 31-Jim Girard[9]; 11. 25-Max Frank[6]; 12. 26-Dale Hunter[16]; 13. 18-Mark Irwin[10]; 14. 23-Ralph Brakenberry[14]; 15. (DNF) 85-Dustin Daggett[4]; 16. (DNF) 56-Rick Irwin[12]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Dustin Daggett[1]; 2. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr[4]; 3. 2-Mike Galadja[3]; 4. 3A-Mike Astrauskas[2]; 5. 31-Jim Girard[5]; 6. 33F-Jason Ferguson[7]; 7. 5X-Trent Musk[6]; 8. 4G-Kent Gardner[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Steve Irwin[3]; 2. 25-Max Frank[4]; 3. 89-Chris Pobanz[2]; 4. 13-Ian Hunter[1]; 5. 18-Mark Irwin[6]; 6. 56-Rick Irwin[7]; 7. 23-Ralph Brakenberry[5]; 8. (DNF) 26-Dale Hunter[8]

Qualifying 1: 1. 86-Keith Sheffer Jr, 00:15.314[13]; 2. 25-Max Frank, 00:15.504[4]; 3. 2-Mike Galadja, 00:15.677[1]; 4. 0-Steve Irwin, 00:15.975[11]; 5. 3A-Mike Astrauskas, 00:16.022[8]; 6. 89-Chris Pobanz, 00:16.166[15]; 7. 85-Dustin Daggett, 00:16.316[10]; 8. 13-Ian Hunter, 00:16.320[3]; 9. 31-Jim Girard, 00:16.345[6]; 10. 23-Ralph Brakenberry, 00:16.360[2]; 11. 5X-Trent Musk, 00:16.469[7]; 12. 18-Mark Irwin, 00:16.589[16]; 13. 33F-Jason Ferguson, 00:16.619[9]; 14. 56-Rick Irwin, 00:16.746[14]; 15. 4G-Kent Gardner, 00:16.885[5]; 16. 26-Dale Hunter, 00:17.321[12]