6.18.22 Boone Speedway Results - Dirt Racing Report

6.18.22 Boone Speedway Results

6/18/2022 at Boone Speedway
IMCA Hobby Stock
Pickett Salvage A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 4W-John Watson[6]; 2. 22X-Mike Smith[18]; 3. 85-Seth Janssen[5]; 4. 51-Josh Vancannon[3]; 5. 12K-Eric Knutson[12]; 6. 64H-Mark Hidlebaugh[8]; 7. 8F-Aron Fye[1]; 8. 4C-Curt Reed[9]; 9. 22-Seth Butler[11]; 10. 12M-Matt McDonald[4]; 11. 53-Chad Rigby[22]; 12. A24-Nicholas Adams[16]; 13. 11K-William Klosterman[7]; 14. 10-Travis Fenton[20]; 15. 11B-Solomon Bennett[10]; 16. 13-Brian Ashburn[15]; 17. 47-Sam West[2]; 18. 22W-Wayne Gifford[14]; 19. 22R-Bill Richards[21]; 20. 24-Jeff Wright[23]; 21. 5-Caden Lowmiller[13]; 22. 18A-Aaron Elliott[24]; 23. (DNF) 8-Adam Tiernan[17]; 24. (DNF) 70X-Garrett Croy[19]

Pickett Salvage B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22R-Bill Richards[3]; 2. 24-Jeff Wright[2]; 3. 28-Jay Sidles[7]; 4. 14L-Lucas Smith[4]; 5. 2M-Mitchell McNeill[5]; 6. 0K-Kieron Ahrens[6]; 7. 52-Wendy Huss[1]; 8. 5B-Brandon Behle[8]; 9. (DNF) 4B-Gene Behle[9]; 10. (DNS) 49-Brady Herman

Pickett Salvage B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 53-Chad Rigby[8]; 2. 18A-Aaron Elliott[6]; 3. 59-Daniel Pittman[3]; 4. 78N-Matt Nelson[5]; 5. 12T-Tanner Jones[7]; 6. 01-Jonathan Howe[9]; 7. 48R-Rylee Wiebers[2]; 8. (DNF) 12J-Kenny Johnson[1]; 9. (DNF) 22B-Braden Gifford[4]

Pickett Salvage Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Josh Vancannon[6]; 2. 64H-Mark Hidlebaugh[8]; 3. 22-Seth Butler[9]; 4. 5-Caden Lowmiller[1]; 5. 8-Adam Tiernan[5]; 6. 52-Wendy Huss[3]; 7. (DNF) 22R-Bill Richards[10]; 8. (DNF) 2M-Mitchell McNeill[2]; 9. (DNF) 28-Jay Sidles[4]; 10. (DNF) 53-Chad Rigby[7]

Pickett Salvage Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 4W-John Watson[7]; 2. 8F-Aron Fye[3]; 3. 12K-Eric Knutson[9]; 4. 22W-Wayne Gifford[6]; 5. 22X-Mike Smith[8]; 6. 12J-Kenny Johnson[5]; 7. 59-Daniel Pittman[4]; 8. 78N-Matt Nelson[1]; 9. 12T-Tanner Jones[10]; 10. (DNF) 4B-Gene Behle[2]

Pickett Salvage Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 4C-Curt Reed[8]; 2. 12M-Matt McDonald[6]; 3. 11K-William Klosterman[7]; 4. 13-Brian Ashburn[5]; 5. 70X-Garrett Croy[9]; 6. 24-Jeff Wright[2]; 7. 14L-Lucas Smith[4]; 8. 0K-Kieron Ahrens[3]; 9. (DNF) 49-Brady Herman[10]; 10. (DNF) 01-Jonathan Howe[1]

Pickett Salvage Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 85-Seth Janssen[6]; 2. 11B-Solomon Bennett[8]; 3. 47-Sam West[4]; 4. A24-Nicholas Adams[5]; 5. 10-Travis Fenton[7]; 6. 48R-Rylee Wiebers[1]; 7. (DNF) 22B-Braden Gifford[3]; 8. (DNF) 18A-Aaron Elliott[2]; 9. (DNF) 5B-Brandon Behle[9]

IMCA Mod Lite
MyRacePass A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 64-Randy Bryan[6]; 2. 46Z-Bryan Zehm[4]; 3. 48G-Austin Gray[3]; 4. 3G-Joe Glick[8]; 5. 96-Jon Braathun[7]; 6. 99-Josh May[10]; 7. 2-Jason Toppenberg[2]; 8. 7-Mikade Meyer[5]; 9. 301-Michael Mann[11]; 10. (DNF) 641-Sara Anderson[1]; 11. (DNF) 195-Steven Kennedy[16]; 12. (DNF) 32-Chad Culp[18]; 13. (DNF) 27-Jered Douglas[13]; 14. (DNF) 07-Travis Messamer[17]; 15. (DNF) 19DD-Derek Foster[15]; 16. (DNF) X50-Joel Huggins[9]; 17. (DNF) 3-Austin Glick[14]; 18. (DNS) 14-David Bailey; 19. (DNS) 135-Rick Graves

MyRacePass Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 99-Josh May[10]; 2. 48G-Austin Gray[5]; 3. 96-Jon Braathun[7]; 4. 7-Mikade Meyer[6]; 5. 3G-Joe Glick[8]; 6. 301-Michael Mann[3]; 7. 27-Jered Douglas[9]; 8. 19DD-Derek Foster[2]; 9. (DNF) 07-Travis Messamer[4]; 10. (DNF) 135-Rick Graves[1]

MyRacePass Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 2-Jason Toppenberg[4]; 2. 64-Randy Bryan[6]; 3. 46Z-Bryan Zehm[5]; 4. X50-Joel Huggins[8]; 5. 641-Sara Anderson[2]; 6. 14-David Bailey[1]; 7. 3-Austin Glick[9]; 8. (DNF) 195-Steven Kennedy[7]; 9. (DNF) 32-Chad Culp[3]

IMCA Modified
DE Outside Services A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 82-Jake McBirnie[8]; 2. 19-Jimmy Gustin[3]; 3. 05-Paul Nagle[5]; 4. 5L-Cody Laney[14]; 5. 10-Jeremy Mills[10]; 6. 23JR-Nick Roberts[11]; 7. 164-Brandon Leeman[1]; 8. 17-Cory Sauerman[13]; 9. 69-Johnathon Logue[15]; 10. 30M-Maguire DeJong[12]; 11. 28R-Russ Dickerson[9]; 12. 10K-Ronn Lauritzen[7]; 13. 3Z-Randy Havlik[18]; 14. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[4]; 15. 7R-Ethan Robey[23]; 16. 58-Dennis Pittman[17]; 17. 00V-Tristan Vesterby[19]; 18. 2B-Robert Moore[24]; 19. 78-Albert Wolfgram[6]; 20. 24KB-Shane Mills[22]; 21. (DNF) 87-Joel Bushore[21]; 22. (DNF) 24-Robert Avery[2]; 23. (DNF) 27-Tim Love[16]; 24. (DNF) 4-Tony Hilgenberg[20]

DE Outside Services B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 87-Joel Bushore[3]; 2. 24KB-Shane Mills[2]; 3. 7R-Ethan Robey[1]; 4. 64-Bugs Vincent[5]; 5. 027-Brandon Schaer[6]; 6. (DNF) 3T-Tanner Gannon[4]; 7. (DNF) 95-Ashley Schaaf[7]

DE Outside Services Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 57V-Mike Van Genderen[4]; 2. 24-Robert Avery[2]; 3. 78-Albert Wolfgram[5]; 4. 30M-Maguire DeJong[9]; 5. 2B-Robert Moore[10]; 6. 69-Johnathon Logue[7]; 7. 3Z-Randy Havlik[6]; 8. 7R-Ethan Robey[3]; 9. 3T-Tanner Gannon[8]; 10. (DNF) 95-Ashley Schaaf[1]

DE Outside Services Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 19-Jimmy Gustin[2]; 2. 10-Jeremy Mills[7]; 3. 82-Jake McBirnie[6]; 4. 05-Paul Nagle[4]; 5. 17-Cory Sauerman[3]; 6. 27-Tim Love[5]; 7. 00V-Tristan Vesterby[9]; 8. 24KB-Shane Mills[8]; 9. 64-Bugs Vincent[1]

DE Outside Services Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 164-Brandon Leeman[1]; 2. 28R-Russ Dickerson[6]; 3. 10K-Ronn Lauritzen[5]; 4. 23JR-Nick Roberts[7]; 5. 5L-Cody Laney[9]; 6. 58-Dennis Pittman[2]; 7. 4-Tony Hilgenberg[3]; 8. (DNF) 87-Joel Bushore[4]; 9. (DNF) 027-Brandon Schaer[8]

IMCA Northern SportMod
Elmquist Towing A Feature 1 (18 Laps): 1. 11R-Braden Richards[7]; 2. CB25-Chris Burke[2]; 3. 11-Izac Mallicoat[9]; 4. 74-Camdan Vincent[3]; 5. 5-Dustin Lynch[11]; 6. 8-Dusty Masolini[13]; 7. 25R-Chad Ryerson[12]; 8. 62-Cory Pestotnik[14]; 9. 50-Robert Stofer[1]; 10. 16K-Kaylin Lopez[22]; 11. 99-Rocky Caudle[15]; 12. 13V-Curtis Veber[18]; 13. 10-Summer Anderson[5]; 14. 20X-Cody Yaw[10]; 15. 14A-Jake Sachau[16]; 16. 31-Jason York[20]; 17. 32S-Blair Simmons[24]; 18. 216-Camron Spangler[19]; 19. 26M-Mitchell Morris[23]; 20. 26BM-Bryan Morris[21]; 21. 28-Nic Runyan[4]; 22. 72-Joey Young[17]; 23. (DNF) 7-Danny Fye[6]; 24. (DNF) R31-Ryan Leeman[8]

Elmquist Towing B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 26BM-Bryan Morris[1]; 2. 26M-Mitchell Morris[2]; 3. 2-Derik See[6]; 4. MM5-Matt Ruf[4]; 5. 15-Billy Dyer[7]; 6. 26B-Bryan Johnson[3]; 7. 7K-Steve McLaughlin[5]; 8. (DNS) 26-Jason Carney; 9. (DNS) 27M-Mike Munson

Elmquist Towing B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 16K-Kaylin Lopez[5]; 2. 32S-Blair Simmons[1]; 3. 26X-Mike Dullard[3]; 4. 55L-Nick Leonard[4]; 5. 55W-Aiden Webb[9]; 6. 8T-Tom Lathrop[2]; 7. 14J-Anita Lee[6]; 8. (DNF) 10C-Matt Beerbower[7]; 9. (DNS) 9-Dan Smith

Elmquist Towing Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 11-Izac Mallicoat[6]; 2. 7-Danny Fye[5]; 3. 28-Nic Runyan[4]; 4. 8-Dusty Masolini[7]; 5. 72-Joey Young[3]; 6. 55W-Aiden Webb[10]; 7. 8T-Tom Lathrop[9]; 8. 55L-Nick Leonard[1]; 9. 14J-Anita Lee[2]; 10. 9-Dan Smith[8]

Elmquist Towing Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 25R-Chad Ryerson[9]; 2. 10-Summer Anderson[4]; 3. 20X-Cody Yaw[6]; 4. 62-Cory Pestotnik[7]; 5. 13V-Curtis Veber[3]; 6. 26BM-Bryan Morris[5]; 7. 26B-Bryan Johnson[8]; 8. 7K-Steve McLaughlin[10]; 9. 15-Billy Dyer[2]; 10. (DNF) 27M-Mike Munson[1]

Elmquist Towing Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 11R-Braden Richards[5]; 2. 74-Camdan Vincent[3]; 3. 50-Robert Stofer[2]; 4. 99-Rocky Caudle[7]; 5. 216-Camron Spangler[8]; 6. 32S-Blair Simmons[6]; 7. 26X-Mike Dullard[9]; 8. 16K-Kaylin Lopez[4]; 9. (DNF) 10C-Matt Beerbower[1]

Elmquist Towing Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Dustin Lynch[6]; 2. R31-Ryan Leeman[5]; 3. CB25-Chris Burke[2]; 4. 14A-Jake Sachau[7]; 5. 31-Jason York[4]; 6. 26M-Mitchell Morris[3]; 7. MM5-Matt Ruf[9]; 8. 2-Derik See[1]; 9. 26-Jason Carney[8]

IMCA Stock Car
Arnold Motor Supply A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 01-Troy Jerovetz[6]; 2. 5A-Tyler Pickett[5]; 3. 25-Trent Murphy[7]; 4. 25J-Josh Daniels[12]; 5. 35-Donavon Smith[15]; 6. 57H-Daniel Hagen[1]; 7. 77C-Craig Carlson[3]; 8. 3H-Ty Hill[11]; 9. 19J-Jay Schmidt[4]; 10. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[2]; 11. 18-Anthony Goldsberry[8]; 12. 8-David Smith[24]; 13. 44K-Kevin Opheim[14]; 14. 81-Devin Smith[18]; 15. 89K-Taylor Kuehl[21]; 16. 8M-Austin Meiners[9]; 17. 23HR-Rod Richards[19]; 18. 56X-Doug Smith[23]; 19. 16X-Aaron Spangler[22]; 20. 02-Mike Goldsberry[16]; 21. 04-Don Vis[13]; 22. (DNF) 69-Johnathon Logue[17]; 23. (DNF) 81D-Scott Davis[10]; 24. (DNS) 2K-Kyle Everts

Arnold Motor Supply B Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 89K-Taylor Kuehl[2]; 2. 56X-Doug Smith[1]; 3. 77-Tobie Talk[4]; 4. 94-Dillon Solum[3]; 5. 93L-Blake Lehman[6]; 6. 37E-Jason Vansickel[10]; 7. 32-Bill Atcheson[5]; 8. 14-Mike House[7]; 9. (DNF) 17J-Josh Fredrickson[9]; 10. (DNS) 78B-Andrew Burg

Arnold Motor Supply B Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 16X-Aaron Spangler[2]; 2. 8-David Smith[3]; 3. 123-Kyle Rose[4]; 4. 71-Corey Piffer[7]; 5. 31X-Mathew West[8]; 6. 16-Jeff Byers Jr[6]; 7. 14B-Scott Bailey[9]; 8. (DNF) 31-Micheal Smith[5]; 9. (DNF) 20N-Justin Nehring[1]

Arnold Motor Supply Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 25-Trent Murphy[6]; 2. 01-Troy Jerovetz[4]; 3. 81D-Scott Davis[7]; 4. 04-Don Vis[2]; 5. 69-Johnathon Logue[8]; 6. 56X-Doug Smith[10]; 7. 16X-Aaron Spangler[9]; 8. 123-Kyle Rose[3]; 9. 16-Jeff Byers Jr[1]; 10. (DNF) 31X-Mathew West[5]

Arnold Motor Supply Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Anthony Goldsberry[6]; 2. 57H-Daniel Hagen[1]; 3. 3H-Ty Hill[7]; 4. 44K-Kevin Opheim[4]; 5. 81-Devin Smith[8]; 6. 20N-Justin Nehring[5]; 7. 94-Dillon Solum[3]; 8. 32-Bill Atcheson[9]; 9. 14-Mike House[2]; 10. (DNF) 17J-Josh Fredrickson[10]

Arnold Motor Supply Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 57VG-Rowdee Van Genderen[1]; 2. 5A-Tyler Pickett[3]; 3. 8M-Austin Meiners[6]; 4. 35-Donavon Smith[8]; 5. 23HR-Rod Richards[5]; 6. 37E-Jason Vansickel[10]; 7. 8-David Smith[7]; 8. 31-Micheal Smith[9]; 9. (DNF) 71-Corey Piffer[2]; 10. (DNF) 14B-Scott Bailey[4]

Arnold Motor Supply Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 19J-Jay Schmidt[2]; 2. 77C-Craig Carlson[1]; 3. 25J-Josh Daniels[7]; 4. 02-Mike Goldsberry[5]; 5. 2K-Kyle Everts[6]; 6. 89K-Taylor Kuehl[3]; 7. 77-Tobie Talk[4]; 8. 93L-Blake Lehman[8]; 9. (DNF) 78B-Andrew Burg[9]